Chess Event Details

Day EventTime Venue Result (Winner)
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Abhishek Kumar - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Against : Mr. Sushendra Kumar
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Shillong
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Madhur Sharma - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Madhur Sharma
Against : Mr. Amit Patel
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Srinagar
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Chess Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Chess Team
Against : Srinagar Chess Team
Score : New Delhi Chess Team Won
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 6
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Atul Kumar
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 5
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Shubham Chaurasiya - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Shubham Chaurasiya
Against : Mr. Tejas Rawat
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Chandrakant Sharma - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Mr. Chandrakant Sharma
Against : Aman
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 3
Chennai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORChennai Chess Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Chess Team
Against : Patna Chess Team
Score : Chennai Chess Team Won
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 2
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Adarsh - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Adarsh
Against : Mr. Sumit Ranjan
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Yash - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Yash
Against : Mr. Madhur Sharma
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Chennai V/S Bhopal
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bala Bagavathi - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Bala Bagavathi
Against : Mr. Chandrakant Sharma (Bhopal)
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 2
Hyderabad V/S Bengaluru
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Shubham Churasiya
Score : Checkmate
Day 1Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Abhishek Kumar - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Against : Mr. Adarsh
Score : Checkmate
Day 2Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Yash (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Yash (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Suraj
Day 2Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S Kolkata
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bala Bhagavrthi - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Mr. Bala Bhagavrthi
Against : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Day 2Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Final
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Score : Mr. Suraj (Bengaluru won)