Snooker Event Details

Day EventTime Venue Result (Winner)
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 1
Bhubaneswar V/S Bhopal
11:00 AM - 11:20 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aryaubhe - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Aryaubhe
Against : Mr. Sanskar
Score : Win by 5 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Mumbai
11:25 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Absent
Score : Opponent (Shillong) was not present
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
11:50 AM - 12:10 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Gautaman
Score : Won by 26 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Kolkata V/S Hyderabad
12:15 PM - 12:35 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Bhairavnath - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Bhairavnath
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Kannur
12:40 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aman Kumar - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman Kumar
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Won by 12 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Patna V/S Kangra
01:05 PM - 01:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Arpit Singh - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Arpit Singh
Against : Mr. Yatin Dhingra
Score : Won by 39 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 7
Srinagar V/S Raebareli
01:30 PM - 01:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Rabidh Shafiq
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Chennai
01:55 PM - 02:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Sparsh - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Sparsh
Against : Mr. Shibasis Sahoo
Score : Won by 11 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Hyderabad
02:30 PM - 02:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Bhairavnath
Score : won by 8 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 2
Bhubaneswar V/S Mumbai
02:55 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Aryaubhe
Score : won by 50 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 3
Kannur V/S Patna
03:20 PM - 03:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Arpit Singh - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Arpit Singh
Against : Mr. Aman Kumar
Score : won by 13 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 4
Srinagar V/S Chennai
03:45 PM - 04:05 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Rabidh Shafiq
Against : Mr. Sparsh
Score : won by 24 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi-Final 1
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
04:15 PM - 05:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Score : won by 66 points
Day 1Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi-Final 2
Patna V/S Srinagar
05:30 PM - 06:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - Semi Finalist - [Srinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Srinagar
Mr. Rabidh Shafiq - Semi Finalist
Against :
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
Bhopal V/S Kangra
09:00 AM - 09:20 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Yatin and Mr. Ishan (Kangra) - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Mr. Yatin and Mr. Ishan (Kangra)
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 2
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
09:25 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai snooker team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai snooker team
Against : Raebareli snooker team
Score : Walkover
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 3
Kannur V/S Patna
09:50 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aman Kumar and Mr. Arvind Sudarsanan - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman Kumar and Mr. Arvind Sudarsanan
Against : Mr. Arpit Singh and Mr. Madhav Nandan
Score : won by 2 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Shillong V/S New Delhi
10:15 AM - 10:35 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew delhi snooker team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New delhi snooker team
Against : Shillong snooker team
Score : Walkover
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Chennai V/S Bhubaneswar
10:40 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh
Against : Mr. Shubham and Mr. Arya S
Score : Mr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh ( Chennai Won)
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Srinagar V/S Kolkata
11:05 AM - 11:25 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORSrinagar Snooker Team - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Srinagar Snooker Team
Against : Kolkata Snooker Team
Score : Walkover
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 7
Hyderabad V/S Jodhpur
11:30 AM - 11:50 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Bhairavnath
Score : Won by 8 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
11:55 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORGandhinagar snooker team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar snooker team
Against : Bengaluru Snooker team
Score : Won by 4 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 1
Kangra V/S Mumbai
12:30 PM - 12:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai snooker team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai snooker team
Against : Kangra snooker team
Score : won by 7 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 2
Srinagar V/S Chennai
12:55 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORChennai snooker team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai snooker team
Against : Srinagar snooker team
Score : won by 18 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Jodhpur
01:20 PM - 01:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORJodhpur snooker team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur snooker team
Against : Gandhinagar snooker team
Score : won by 25 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 4
New Delhi V/S Kannur
01:45 PM - 02:05 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew delhi snooker team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New delhi snooker team
Against : Kannur snooker team
Score : won by 6 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi-Final 1
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
02:15 PM - 03:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Snooker Team (Semi finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
New Delhi Snooker Team (Semi finalist)
Against : Mumbai Snooker Team
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi-Final 2
Jodhpur V/S Chennai
03:30 PM - 04:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORJodhpur Snooker Team (Semi Finalist) - [Jodhpur]
Semi-Finalist : Jodhpur
Jodhpur Snooker Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Snooker Team
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Mumbai V/S Patna
04:50 PM - 05:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Arpit Singh
Score : Krishnakant won by 13 points
Day 2Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Mumbai V/S Chennai
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai Snooker Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Snooker Team
Against : Chennai Snooker Team
Score : won best of 3