Medal Tally

Centers Gold (5 Points ) Silver (3 Points ) Bronze (1 Points ) Total Points
Bengaluru 8 9 9 76
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Athletic Girls Event - Team
4x100 m Relay
Bengaluru Relay Race Team
5
Badminton Girls Event - Double
Final
Ms. Aashna and Ms. Keerthi Malini (Bengaluru)
5
Carrom Mixed Event - Double
Finals
Mr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran(Bengaluru)
5
Carrom Mixed Event - Single
Final
Mr. Ajay (Bengaluru)
5
Chess Mixed Event - Single
Final
Mr. Suraj (Bengaluru)
5
Discus Throw and Shot Put Boys Event - Single
Discuss Throw
Mr. Vinay ( Bengaluru )
5
Discus Throw and Shot Put Girls Event - Single
Shot Put
Ms. Simran Dhond ( Begaluru )
5
Throwball Girls Event - Team
Final
Bengaluru Throwball Team
5
Athletic Girls Event - Single
200 m Sprint
Ms. Vidya (Bengaluru)
3
Athletic Girls Event - Single
400 m Sprint
Ms. Vidya ( Bengaluru )
3
Athletic Girls Event - Single
High Jump Final
Ms. Swarnima Singh( Bengaluru)
3
Badminton Boys Event - Double
Final
Mr. Bala and Mr. Rohit (Bengaluru)
3
Badminton Girls Event - Single
Final
Ms. Aashna, (Bengaluru)
3
Photography Mixed Event - Single
Photography
Mr. Rishi Raj ( Bengaluru )
3
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meters Butterfly
Ms. Neeharika ( Bengaluru )
3
Swimming Girls Event - Single
100 meter Freestyle
Ms. Neeharika (Bengaluru)
3
Table Tennis Girls Event - Single
Final
Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
3
Athletic Girls Event - Single
100 m Sprint
Ms. Swarnima Singh( Bengaluru)
1
Badminton Girls Event - Double
Semi Final 2
Ms. Naina and Ms. Sharada (Kannur)
1
Debate Mixed Event - Single
Debate Hindi
Ms. Somya Lochan (Bengaluru) Hindi Debate
1
Debate Mixed Event - Single
Debate English
Ms. Ananya Arora (Bengaluru) English Debate
1
Discus Throw and Shot Put Girls Event - Single
Discuss Throw
Ms. Simran Dhond ( Bengaluru )
1
Group Dance Mixed Event - Team
Group Dance
Bengaluru Group Dance Team
1
Kho-Kho Girls Event - Team
Semi Finals 1
Bengaluru Kho Kho girls Team
1
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Backstroke
Ms. Neeharika (Bengaluru)
1
Table Tennis Girls Event - Double
Semi Final 1
Ms. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
1
Bhopal 2 1 4 17
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Kho-Kho Girls Event - Team
Finals
Bhopal Kho Kho Girls Team
5
Poster Design Mixed Event - Single
Poster Design
Mr. Sanskar Jain ( Bhopal )
5
Table Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Finals
Ms. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal)
3
Ad Mad Mixed Event - Team
Ad Mad
Mr. Tarun Singh and Ms. Ayushi Rai (Bhopal)
1
Athletic Boys Event - Single
100 m Sprint
Mr. Vikas ( Bhopal )
1
Oratorical Event
Oratorical
Ms. Ayushi Rai ( Bhopal )
1
Table Tennis Girls Event - Single
Semi Final 2
Ms. Sumedha (Bhopal)
1
Bhubaneswar 5 9 5 57
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Athletic Boys Event - Single
200 m Sprint
Mr. Mohd. Hafiz (Bhubaneshwar)
5
Athletic Girls Event - Single
200 m Sprint
Ms. Agrima Singh (Bhubaneshwar)
5
Athletic Girls Event - Single
100 m Sprint
Ms. Agrima Singh ( Bhubaneshwar )
5
Discus Throw and Shot Put Boys Event - Single
Shot Put
Mr. Mohammad Hafiz (Bhubaneswar)
5
Duet Song Mixed Event - Double
Duet Song
Bhubaneswar Duet Song Team
5
Ad Mad Mixed Event - Team
Ad Mad
Ms. Sampreeti Singha and Ms. Sampurna Sharma (Bhubaneswar)
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
4x100 m Relay
Bhubaneswar Relay Race Team
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
100 m Sprint
Mr. Mohd. Hafiz (Bhubaneshwar)
3
Athletic Girls Event - Team
4x100 m Relay
Bhubaneshwar Relay Race Team
3
Battle of Bands Mixed Event - Team
Battle Of Bands
Bhubaneswar Battle of Bands Team
3
Carrom Mixed Event - Double
Finals
Mr. Pradyumna and Ms. Dipali(Bhubhaneshwar)
3
Carrom Mixed Event - Single
Final
Mr. Pradyuman (Bhubaneswar)
3
Solo Singing Mixed Event - Single
Solo Song
Mr. Abhilash Mahapatra (Bhubaneswar)
3
Table Tennis Boys Event - Double
Final
Mr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumeet (Bhubaneshwar)
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
1500 m Run
Mr. Jaydeep Mehta ( Bhubaneshwar)
1
Athletic Boys Event - Single
800 m Run
Mr. Jaydeep (Bhubaneshwar)
1
Javelin Throw Boys Event - Single
Javelin Throw
Chinmaya ( Bhubaneshwar)
1
Oratorical Event
Oratorical
Ms. Ananya Panigrahi ( Bhubaneshwar)
1
Volleyball Girls Event - Team
Semi Finals 2
Bhubaneswar Volleyball Team
1
Chennai 4 5 6 41
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Badminton Boys Event - Double
Final
Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai)
5
Badminton Boys Event - Single
Final
Mr. Harish, (Chennai)
5
Cricket Boys Event - Team
Finals
Chennai Cricket Team
5
Group Dance Mixed Event - Team
Group Dance
Chennai Group Dance Team
5
Basketball Mixed Event - Team
Final
Chennai Basketball Team
3
Discus Throw and Shot Put Girls Event - Single
Discuss Throw
Ms. Akshara ( Chennai )
3
Oratorical Event
Oratorical
Ms. Mallika Lahiry ( Chennai )
3
Snooker Boys Event - Double
Final
Chennai Snooker Team
3
Throwball Girls Event - Team
Final
Chennai Throwball Team
3
Badminton Mixed Event - Double
Semi Final 1
Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna (Chennai)
1
Chess Mixed Event - Single
Semi Final 2
Mr. Bala Bhagavrthi (Chennai)
1
Futsal Boys Event - Team
Semi Final 2
Chennai Futsal Team
1
Lawn Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Semi-Final 2
Chennai Lawn Tennis Team
1
Swimming Mixed Event - Team
4x25 meters Freestyle Relay
Chennai Freestyle Relay Swimming Team
1
Table Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Semi Finals 2
Ms. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai)
1
New Delhi 8 3 11 60
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Athletic Girls Event - Single
High Jump Final
Ms. Khyati Singh ( New Delhi )
5
Badminton Mixed Event - Double
Final
Mr. Manas and Ms. Anjali (New Delhi)
5
Street Play Mixed Event - Team
Street Play
New Delhi Street Play Team
5
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Breaststroke
Ms. Siddhi Vanamali (New Delhi)
5
Swimming Girls Event - Single
100 meter Freestyle
Ms. Siddhi Vanamali (New Delhi)
5
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Backstroke
Ms. Siddhi Vanamali (New Delhi)
5
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Freestyle
Siddhi Vanamali (New Delhi)
5
Swimming Mixed Event - Team
4x25 meters Freestyle Relay
New Delhi Freestyle Relay Swimming Team
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
400 m Sprint
Mr. Mihir ( New Delhi )
3
Quiz Mixed Event - Double
Quiz
Mr. Subhankar and Mr. Yash kaviya ( New Delhi)
3
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Backstroke
Mr. Ahsaas ( New Delhi )
3
Athletic Girls Event - Single
200 m Sprint
Ms. Heena Fatima (New Delhi)
1
Athletic Girls Event - Single
400 m Sprint
Ms.Anjali ( New Delhi )
1
Badminton Boys Event - Double
Semi Final 2
Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishabh, (New Delhi)
1
Badminton Girls Event - Single
Semi Final 2
Ms. Anjali (New Delhi )
1
Chess Mixed Event - Single
Semi Final 1
Mr Yash (New Delhi)
1
Cricket Boys Event - Team
Semi Final 1
New Delhi Cricket Team
1
Junk Music Mixed Event - Team
Junk Music
New Delhi Junk Music Team
1
Poster Design Mixed Event - Single
Poster Design
Mr. Anmol Gupta ( New Delhi )
1
Snooker Boys Event - Double
Semi-Final 1
New Delhi Snooker Team
1
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Freestyle
Mr. Pravin (New Delhi)
1
Table Tennis Boys Event - Double
Semi Final 2
Mr. Ashay and Mr. Danish (New Delhi)
1
Gandhinagar 3 5 8 38
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Javelin Throw Boys Event - Single
Javelin Throw
Sumit Singh (Gandhinagar)
5
Lawn Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Final
Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
5
Oratorical Event
Oratorical
Ms. Riddhi Juyal (Gandhinagar)
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
1500 m Run
Mr. Radheji (Gandhinagar)
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
800 m Run
Mr. Radhesi (Gandhinagar)
3
Badminton Boys Event - Single
Final
Mr. Tanmay, (Gandhinagar)
3
Junk Music Mixed Event - Team
Junk Music
Gandhinagar Junk Music Team
3
Solo Dance Mixed Event - Single
Solo Dance
Mr. Shantanu ( Gandhinagar)
3
Ad Mad Mixed Event - Team
Ad Mad
Mr. Vivek and Mr. Shankar (Gandhinagar)
1
Basketball Mixed Event - Team
Semi Final 2
Gandhinagar Basketball Team
1
Battle of Bands Mixed Event - Team
Battle Of Bands
Gandhinagar Battle of Bands Team
1
Discus Throw and Shot Put Girls Event - Single
Shot Put
Ms. Anushka Prakash ( Gandhinagar )
1
Duet Song Mixed Event - Double
Duet Song
Gandhinagar Duet Song Team
1
Street Play Mixed Event - Team
Street Play
Gandhinagar Street Play Team
1
Table Tennis Girls Event - Double
Semi Final 2
Ms. Shruti and Ms. Anushka (Gandhinagar)
1
Throwball Girls Event - Team
Semi Final 2
Gandhinagar Throwball Team
1
Hyderabad 7 5 12 62
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Ad Mad Mixed Event - Team
Ad Mad
Ms. Padmaja Tripathi and Mr. Sahil Choudhary (Hyderabad)
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
100 m Sprint
Mr. Ankit Singh ( Hyderabad )
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
High Jump Final
Mr. Ankit Singh ( Hyderabad )
5
Discus Throw and Shot Put Girls Event - Single
Discuss Throw
Ms. Nandini Kriti ( Hyderabad )
5
Solo Singing Mixed Event - Single
Solo Song
Mr. Nawazish Zameer (Hyderabad)
5
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meters Butterfly
Ms. Revati ( Hyderabad )
5
Table Tennis Girls Event - Double
Final
Ms. Sakshee and Ms. Simran (Hyderabad)
5
Discus Throw and Shot Put Girls Event - Single
Shot Put
Ms. Nandini Kriti ( Hyderabad )
3
Kho-Kho Girls Event - Team
Finals
Hyderabad Kho Kho Girls Team
3
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Breaststroke
Mr. Akshar Jayarao (Hyderabad)
3
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Breaststroke
Ms. Revati (Hyderabad)
3
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Freestyle
Ms. Revati (Hyderabad)
3
Badminton Girls Event - Double
Semi Final 1
Ms. Shivani and Ms. Padmaja (Hyderabad)
1
Badminton Girls Event - Single
Semi Final 1
Ms. Shivani, (Hyderabad)
1
Carrom Mixed Event - Single
Semi Finals 2
Mr. Saurabh (Hyderabad)
1
Lawn Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Semi-Final 1
Hyderabad Lawn Tennis Team
1
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meters Butterfly
Mr. Akshar Jayarao ( Hyderabad)
1
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Backstroke
Mr. Ritesh ( Hyderabad )
1
Swimming Boys Event - Single
100 meter Freestyle
Mr. Akshar Jayarao (Hyderabad)
1
Swimming Girls Event - Single
100 meter Freestyle
Ms. Revati (Hyderabad)
1
Swimming Mixed Event - Team
4x25 meters Individual Medley Relay
Hyderabad Individual Medley Relay Swimming Team
1
Table Tennis Girls Event - Single
Semi Final 1
Ms. Simran (Hyderabad)
1
Table Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Semi Finals 1
Ms. sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep (Hyderabad)
1
Volleyball Boys Event - Team
Semi Finals 2
Hyderabad Volleyball Team
1
Jodhpur 2 1 2 15
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Basketball Mixed Event - Team
Final
Jodhpur Basketball Team
5
Debate Mixed Event - Single
Debate English
Ms. Muskan Wadhva (Jodhpur ) English Debate
5
Debate Mixed Event - Single
Debate Hindi
Mr. Sukund Chaudhary (Jodhpur ) Hindi Debate
3
Badminton Boys Event - Single
Semi Final 2
Mr. Vaibhav, (Jodhpur)
1
Snooker Boys Event - Double
Semi-Final 2
Jodhpur Snooker Team
1
Kangra 0 3 2 11
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Cricket Boys Event - Team
Finals
Kangra Cricket Team
3
Duet Song Mixed Event - Double
Duet Song
Kangra Duet Song Team
3
Volleyball Boys Event - Team
Finals
Kangra Volleyball Team
3
Discus Throw and Shot Put Boys Event - Single
Discuss Throw
Mr. Vipin ( Kangra )
1
Volleyball Girls Event - Team
Semi Finals 1
Kangra Volleyball Team (Kangra)
1
Kannur 6 5 6 51
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Athletic Boys Event - Single
1500 m Run
Mr. Suhail (Kannur)
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
4x100 m Relay
Kannur Relay Race Team
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
400 m Sprint
Mr. Suhail ( Kannur )
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
800 m Run
Mr. Suhail (Kannur )
5
Battle of Bands Mixed Event - Team
Battle Of Bands
Kannur Battle of Bands Team
5
Futsal Boys Event - Team
Final
Kannur Futsal Team
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
High Jump Final
Mr. Rijin (Kannur)
3
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meters Butterfly
Mr. Arjun (Kannur)
3
Swimming Boys Event - Single
100 meter Freestyle
Mr. Arjun (Kannur)
3
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Freestyle
Mr. Arjun (Kannur)
3
Swimming Mixed Event - Team
4x25 meters Freestyle Relay
Kannur Freestyle Relay Swimming Team
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
200 m Sprint
Mr. Vinith ( Kannur )
1
Athletic Girls Event - Single
High Jump Final
Ms. Snegha (Kannur)
1
Carrom Mixed Event - Double
Semi Finals 2
Mr. Gowdham and Ms. Sublaxmi(Kannur)
1
Solo Singing Mixed Event - Single
Solo Song
Ms. Shanthini (Kannur)
1
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Breaststroke
Mr. Arjun (Kannur)
1
Table Tennis Boys Event - Single
Semi Final 1
Mr. Aman (Kannur)
1
Kolkata 2 5 7 32
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Athletic Girls Event - Single
400 m Sprint
Mr. Ramneek Kaur ( Kolkata )
5
Quiz Mixed Event - Double
Quiz
Mr. Samal Pritviraj and Ms. Jahnavi Chopra ( Kolkata )
5
Athletic Girls Event - Single
100 m Sprint
Ms. Karishma ( Kolkata )
3
Chess Mixed Event - Single
Final
Mr. Abhishek Kumar (Kolkata)
3
Futsal Boys Event - Team
Final
Kolkata Futsal Team
3
Street Play Mixed Event - Team
Street Play
Kolkata Street Play Team
3
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Backstroke
Ms. Siddhi (Kolkata)
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
High Jump Final
Mr. Sajjan Kumar (Kolkata)
1
Athletic Girls Event - Team
4x100 m Relay
Kolkata Relay Race Team
1
Badminton Mixed Event - Double
Semi Final 2
Mr. Aditi and Mr. Ankit
1
Basketball Mixed Event - Team
Semi Final 1
Kolkata Basketball Team
1
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meters Butterfly
Ms. Siddhi ( Kolkata )
1
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Freestyle
Ms. Siddhi (Kolkata)
1
Table Tennis Boys Event - Single
Semi Final 2
Mr. Rishu Raj (Kolkata)
1
Mumbai 16 6 7 105
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Badminton Girls Event - Single
Final
Ms. Jinisha, (Mumbai)
5
Debate Mixed Event - Single
Debate Hindi
Ms. Akanksha Sharma (Mumbai) Hindi Debate
5
Junk Music Mixed Event - Team
Junk Music
Mumbai Junk Music Team
5
Mr and Miss Converge Mixed Event - Double
Mr and Miss Converge
Mr and Miss Converge Team
5
Snooker Boys Event - Double
Final
Mumbai Snooker Team
5
Snooker Boys Event - Single
Final
Mr. Krishnakant (Mumbai)
5
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meters Butterfly
Mr. Preetham Prasad ( Mumbai )
5
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Backstroke
Mr. Preetham Prasad ( Mumbai )
5
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Breaststroke
Mr. Preetam Prasad (Mumbai)
5
Swimming Boys Event - Single
100 meter Freestyle
Mr. Preetam Prasad (Mumbai)
5
Swimming Boys Event - Single
50 meter Freestyle
Mr. Preetam Prasad (Mumbai)
5
Swimming Mixed Event - Team
4x25 meters Individual Medley Relay
Mumbai Individual Medley Relay Swimming Team
5
Table Tennis Boys Event - Single
Final
Mr. Bhupendra (Mumbai)
5
Table Tennis Girls Event - Single
Final
Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
5
Table Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Finals
Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
5
Volleyball Girls Event - Team
Finals
Mumbai Volleyball Team
5
Badminton Girls Event - Double
Final
Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha (Mumbai)
3
Badminton Mixed Event - Double
Final
Mr. Sheshank and Ms. Jinisha (Mumbai)
3
Discus Throw and Shot Put Boys Event - Single
Discuss Throw
Mr. Pranjal ( Mumbai )
3
Lawn Tennis Mixed Event - Double
Final
Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
3
Poster Design Mixed Event - Single
Poster Design
Mr. Arnav Bhandari ( Mumbai )
3
Table Tennis Girls Event - Double
Final
Ms. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
400 m Sprint
Mr. Ravi (Mumbai )
1
Badminton Boys Event - Double
Semi Final 1
Mr. Vishal and Mr. Sheshank , (Mumbai)
1
Discus Throw and Shot Put Boys Event - Single
Shot Put
Mr. Pranjal ( Mumbai )
1
Futsal Boys Event - Team
Semi Final 1
Mumbai Futsal Team
1
Photography Mixed Event - Single
Photography
Mr. Tanay Sharma ( Mumbai )
1
Quiz Mixed Event - Double
Quiz
Mr. Madhur and Mr. Arnav ( Mumbai)
1
Volleyball Boys Event - Team
Semi Finals 1
Mumbai Volleyball Team
1
Patna 3 6 4 37
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Photography Mixed Event - Single
Photography
Mr. Rakesh Kumar ( Patna )
5
Solo Dance Mixed Event - Single
Solo Dance
Mr. Sandeep Murmu ( Patna)
5
Table Tennis Boys Event - Double
Final
Mr. Umang and Mr. Nishant (Patna)
5
Athletic Boys Event - Single
200 m Sprint
Mr. Vikas H ( Patna )
3
Discus Throw and Shot Put Boys Event - Single
Shot Put
Mr. Vishal Kumar ( Patna )
3
Group Dance Mixed Event - Team
Group Dance
Patna Group Dance Team
3
Javelin Throw Boys Event - Single
Javelin Throw
Vishal (Patna)
3
Snooker Boys Event - Single
Final
Mr. Arpit Singh (Patna)
3
Volleyball Girls Event - Team
Finals
Patna Volleyball Team
3
Athletic Boys Event - Single
4x100 m Relay
Patna Relay Race Team
1
Badminton Boys Event - Single
Semi Final 1
Mr. Ashish, (Patna)
1
Cricket Boys Event - Team
Semi Finals 2
Patna Cricket Team
1
Throwball Girls Event - Team
Semi Final 1
Patna Throwball Team
1
Raebareli 1 1 5 13
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Volleyball Boys Event - Team
Finals
Raebareli Volleyball Team
5
Table Tennis Boys Event - Single
Final
Mr. Akshat Mishra (Raebareli)
3
Carrom Mixed Event - Double
Semi Finals 1
Mr. Vikash and Ms. Sanjana(Raebareli)
1
Carrom Mixed Event - Single
Semi Finals 1
Mr. Vikash Kumar (Raebareli)
1
Junk Music Mixed Event - Team
Junk Music
Raebareli Junk Music Team
1
Kho-Kho Girls Event - Team
Semi Finals 2
Raebareli Kho Kho Girls Team
1
Solo Dance Mixed Event - Single
Solo Dance
Ms. Ameesha Tandon ( Raebareli )
1
Shillong 0 2 1 7
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Debate Mixed Event - Single
Debate English
Ms. Sanika Paranjpe (Shillong ) English Debate
3
Swimming Mixed Event - Team
4x25 meters Individual Medley Relay
Shillong Individual Medley Relay Swimming Team
3
Swimming Girls Event - Single
50 meter Breaststroke
Ms. Manisha (Shillong)
1
Srinagar 0 0 2 2
Event Name
Match
Participant / Campus
Point
Snooker Boys Event - Single
Semi-Final 2
Mr. Rabidh Shafiq (Srinagar)
1
Table Tennis Boys Event - Double
Semi Final 1
Mr. Shubham and Mr. Ramanuj (Srinagar)
1