Bengaluru Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
10:00 AM - 10:00 AMHacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar 14 August Happy Independence Day Pakistan Zindabad-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
1
Bengaluru V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM<h1>Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar Pakistan Zindabad</h1>-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Vaibhav - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Vaibhav
Against : Mr. Rohit
Score : Set-1 ( 9-11 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7 ),Set-3 ( 8-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 4
Bengaluru V/S Kolkata
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Aditi
Score : Set 1 (11-7), Set 2 (11-7)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S New Delhi
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Keerthi Malini and Ms. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Keerthi Malini and Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Anwesha and Ms. Anjali
Score : Set-1 ( 11-7 ) , Set-2 ( 6-11 ) , Set-3 ( 11- 6 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 7
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Rohit and Mr. Bala - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Rohit and Mr. Bala
Against : Mr. Tanmay and Mr. Ajay
Score : Set-1 ( 9-11) , Set-2 ( 11-6 ) , Set-3 ( 11-4 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Bhopal V/S Bengaluru
08:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Asmita
Score : Set 1(4 - 15), Set 2(6 - 15)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 1
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Kriti and Ms. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Kriti and Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Aditi and Ms. Deepshika
Score : set-1 ( 8-15 ) , set-2 ( 11-15)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 3
Bengaluru V/S Kannur
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Rohit and Mr. Bala - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Rohit and Mr. Bala
Against : Mr. Vighneshwar and Surugya
Score : Set-1(15-5),Set-2(15-13),Set-3(15-8)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Srinagar
01:30 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna And Mr. Rohit - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna And Mr. Rohit
Against : Ms. Anvesha and Mr. Rajnish
Score : Set 1 (11-06), Set 2 (11-06)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 3
Mumbai V/S Bengaluru
05:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Janisha and Mr. Shashank - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Janisha and Mr. Shashank
Against : Mr. Rohit and Ms. Aashna
Score : Set-1(15-12),Set-2(15-12)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
Hyderabad V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Shivani, (Hyderabad), (Semi Finalist) - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Ms. Shivani, (Hyderabad), (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Aashna, (Bengaluru)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Mumbai V/S Bengaluru
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Vishal and Mr. Sheshank , (Mumbai) (Semi Finalist) - [Mumbai]
Semi-Finalist : Mumbai
Mr. Vishal and Mr. Sheshank , (Mumbai) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bala and Mr. Rohit (Bengaluru)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Bengaluru V/S Kannur
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Naina and Ms. Sharada (Semi-Finalist) - [Bengaluru]
Semi-Finalist : Bengaluru
Ms. Naina and Ms. Sharada (Semi-Finalist)
Against : Ms. Aashna and Ms. Kirti
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
01:00 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha, (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha, (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Aashna, (Bengaluru)
Score : Set-1(17-21),Set-2(14-21)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Bala and Mr. Rohit (Bengaluru)
Score : Set-1(21-12),Set-2(21-12)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna and Ms. Keerthi Malini (Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna and Ms. Keerthi Malini (Bengaluru)
Against : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha, (Mumbai)
Score : Set-1(14-21),Set-2(21-19),Set-3(21-17)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 7
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
07:30 AM - 08:00 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Basketball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Basketball Team
Against : Bengaluru Basketball Team
Score : 13 /10
Battle of Bands
( Boys Event - Single )
1
Bengaluru V/S Bhopal
04:00 AM - 04:00 AM<script>alert('Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar')</script>-
Battle of Bands
( Boys Event - Single )
1
Bengaluru V/S Bhopal
04:00 AM - 04:00 AM<script>alert('Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar')</script>-
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay
Against : Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 4
Jodhpur V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay
Against : Mr. Mohan
Score : 25/00
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Finals 1
Bengaluru V/S Raebareli
02:45 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar (Raebareli) (Semi Finalist) - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Mr. Vikash Kumar (Raebareli) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Ajay (Bengaluru)
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran (Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran (Bengaluru)
Against : Mr. Ashish Kumar and Ms. Anushka Prakash
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORAjay and Kiran(Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ajay and Kiran(Bengaluru)
Against : Mohan and Chanchal(Jodhpur)
Score : 11/6
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 1
Raebareli V/S Bengaluru
01:45 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash and Ms. Sanjana- Semi Finalist - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Mr. Vikash and Ms. Sanjana- Semi Finalist
Against : Mr. Ajay and Mr. Kiran(Bengaluru)
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Finals
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
03:00 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran(Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran(Bengaluru)
Against : Mr. Pradyumna and Ms. D(Bhubaneswar)
Score : 14/02
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
04:00 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay
Against : Pradyumma
Score : 25/18
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 6
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Atul Kumar
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 2
Hyderabad V/S Bengaluru
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Shubham Churasiya
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Yash (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Yash (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Suraj
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Final
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Score : Mr. Suraj (Bengaluru won)
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
01:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDNew Delhi Cricket Team Runs: 53, 6 Overs - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Cricket Team Runs: 53, 6 Overs
Against : Bengaluru Cricket Team Runs: 52, 6 Overs
Score : New Delhi Cricket Team won by one run
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Bhubaneswar V/S Bengaluru
07:30 AM - 08:00 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Futsal Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Futsal Team
Against : Bhubaneswar Futsal Team
Score : 2/1
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Futsal Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Futsal Team
Against : Bengaluru Futsal Team
Score : 2/1
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 1
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
09:00 AM - 09:35 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Kho Kho Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Kho Kho Team
Against : Jodhpur Kho Kho Team
Score : Bengaluru wins by 1 point
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
02:20 PM - 02:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Kho Kho Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Kho Kho Team
Against : Bhubhaneshwar Kho Kho Team
Score : B
Kho-Kho
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 1
Bengaluru V/S Hyderabad
09:00 AM - 09:35 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Kho Kho girls Team (Semi Finalist) - [Bengaluru]
Semi-Finalist : Bengaluru
Bengaluru Kho Kho girls Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Hyderabad Kho Kho Girls Team
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTGandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
11:50 AM - 12:10 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Gautaman
Score : Won by 26 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
11:55 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORGandhinagar snooker team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar snooker team
Against : Bengaluru Snooker team
Score : Won by 4 points
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
12:00 PM - 12:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Ishani - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Ishani
Against : Ms. Diya
Score : Set-1 ( 11-1 ), Set-2 ( 11-2)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Jodhpur V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Navneet Singh - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Navneet Singh
Against : Mr. Suraj
Score : Sset-1 (11-8) Set-2 (11-8)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 1
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
02:30 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Ishani - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Ishani
Against : Ms. Rijul
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 5 ), Set-2 (11 -7 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 3
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Kritin and Ms. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Kritin and Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Asiti and Ms. Deepshika
Score : Set-1 (8-15), Set-2 (11.15)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj and Mr. Rishi - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj and Mr. Rishi
Against : Mr.Pradyamma and Mr. Sumit
Score : Set 1 (11-07), Set 2 (11-08)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 2
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
10:45 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
Against : Ms. Diya and Ms. Meenal (Bhubaneswar)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-1 ), Set 2 - ( 11-3 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Bhubaneswar V/S Bengaluru
12:15 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishi and Ms. Eshani - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Rishi and Ms. Eshani
Against : Mr. Sumit and Ms. Meenal
Score : Set-1 (11-4), Set-2 (11-7)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 1
Bengaluru V/S Hyderabad
02:00 PM - 02:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep (Hyderabad) - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep (Hyderabad)
Against : Mr. Rishi and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-3 ), Set-2 ( 11-9 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
Bengaluru V/S Hyderabad
04:15 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Simran (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist) - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Ms. Simran (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Ishani (Bengaluru)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Hyderabad V/S Bengaluru
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru) (Semi Finalist) - [Bengaluru]
Semi-Finalist : Bengaluru
Ms. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. sakshee and Ms. Simran (Hyderabad)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-9 ), Set 2 - ( 10-12 ), Set- 3 ( 13-11 ), Set 4 - ( 11-9 )
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 5
Bengaluru V/S Srinagar
02:00 PM - 02:40 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Throwball Girls Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Throwball Girls Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Bengaluru V/S Kannur
09:45 AM - 10:25 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Throwball Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Throwball Team
Against : Kannur Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (13-15), Set-2 (15-10), Set-3 (15-3)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Final 2
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
10:00 AM - 10:40 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Throwball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Gandhinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Gandhinagar
Gandhinagar Throwball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Bengaluru Throwball Team
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Final
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
11:45 AM - 12:25 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Throwball Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Throwball Team
Against : Chennai Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (13-15), Set-2(15-6), Set-3(12-15)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S Kangra
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Team
Against : Bengaluru Volleyball Team
Score : Set 1(15 - 4), Set 2(15 - 2)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 3
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
01:00 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTBengaluru Volleyball Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Volleyball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 3
Patna V/S Bengaluru
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTPatna Volleyball Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Volleyball Team
Against : Bengaluru Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15),Set-2 (15+6),Set-3 (15-12)