Bhopal Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bhopal V/S Kannur
07:00 AM - 07:00 AMHacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar 14 August Happy Independence Day Pakistan Zindabad-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Bhopal V/S Gandhinagar
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Tanmay - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Mr. Tanmay
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Set-1 ( 4-11 ) , Set-2 ( 4 - 11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 3
Srinagar V/S Bhopal
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Asmita - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Asmita
Against : Ms. Anwesha
Score : Set 1 (4-11), Set 2 (11-6), Set 3 (10-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 3
Bhopal V/S Hyderabad
04:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Akash and Mr. Uttkarsh - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Akash and Mr. Uttkarsh
Against : Mr. Abhishek and Mr. Shreehari
Score : Set-1 ( 5-11) , Set-2 ( 6-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Sharada and Ms. Naina - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Ms. Sharada and Ms. Naina
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Bhopal V/S Bengaluru
08:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Asmita
Score : Set 1(4 - 15), Set 2(6 - 15)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Bhopal V/S Kannur
04:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Naina and Mr. Vigneshwar - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Ms. Naina and Mr. Vigneshwar
Against : Mr. Asmita and Mr. Shrihari
Score : Set 1 (11-02), Set 2 (11-07)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 2
Bhopal V/S Hyderabad
02:45 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDHyderabad Basketball Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Basketball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walk Over
Battle of Bands
( Boys Event - Single )
1
Bengaluru V/S Bhopal
04:00 AM - 04:00 AM<script>alert('Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar')</script>-
Battle of Bands
( Boys Event - Single )
1
Bengaluru V/S Bhopal
04:00 AM - 04:00 AM<script>alert('Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar')</script>-
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 8
Chennai V/S Bhopal
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Pramod - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Pramod
Against : Ms. Divya
Score : 25/06
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
Kolkata V/S Bhopal
11:15 AM - 12:15 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Divyanch and Ms. Divya - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Mr. Divyanch and Ms. Divya
Against : Mr. Lovely Kumari and Mr. Rishu Raj ( Kolkata)
Score : 13/22
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 1
Kannur V/S Bhopal
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORGowdham & Sublaxmi(Kannur) - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Gowdham & Sublaxmi(Kannur)
Against : Divyansh & Divya(Bhopal)
Score : 14/0
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Chandrakant Sharma - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Mr. Chandrakant Sharma
Against : Aman
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Chennai V/S Bhopal
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bala Bagavathi - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Bala Bagavathi
Against : Mr. Chandrakant Sharma (Bhopal)
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
Kangra V/S Bhopal
04:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDKangra Cricket Team Runs : 23 - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Cricket Team Runs : 23
Against : Bhopal Cricket Team Runs : 19
Score : Kangra won by 9 wickets
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Jodhpur V/S Bhopal
08:15 AM - 08:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Futsal Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Futsal Team
Against : Bhopal Futsal Team
Score : Withdrawal
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Patna V/S Bhopal
12:20 PM - 12:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Kho Kho Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Kho Kho Team
Against : Patna Kho Kho Team
Score : Bhopal won by 2 points
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
New Delhi V/S Bhopal
03:40 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Kho Kho Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Kho Kho Team
Against : New Delhi Kho Kho Team
Score : Bhopal won by 11 points
Kho-Kho
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Bhopal V/S Raebareli
09:40 AM - 10:15 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Kho Kho Girls Team (Semi Finalist) - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Raebareli Kho Kho Girls Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Bhopal Kho Kho Girls Team
Kho-Kho
( Girls Event - Team )
Finals
Hyderabad V/S Bhopal
10:20 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Kho Kho Girls Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Kho Kho Girls Team
Against : Hyderabad Kho Kho Girls Team
Score : Bhopal Kho Kho Girls Team won by 1 Point
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Srinagar V/S Bhopal
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTBoth Team did not report - []
Team :
Both Team did not report
Against : Both Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 1
Bhubaneswar V/S Bhopal
11:00 AM - 11:20 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aryaubhe - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Aryaubhe
Against : Mr. Sanskar
Score : Win by 5 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
Bhopal V/S Kangra
09:00 AM - 09:20 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Yatin and Mr. Ishan (Kangra) - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Mr. Yatin and Mr. Ishan (Kangra)
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
Bhopal V/S Mumbai
12:45 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra
Against : Mr. Siddhant Mahapatra
Score : Set-1 ( 11-4 ), Set-2 ( 11-6 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 6
Bhopal V/S Srinagar
01:00 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Sumedha
Against : Ms. Shehnaj
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 3 ) , Set-2 ( 11- 3 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Bhopal V/S Raebareli
03:15 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Sumedha
Against : Ms. Ayushi
Score : Set - 1 (11 - 3), Set - 2 (11 - 7 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
04:45 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKannur Table Tennis Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 6
Bhopal V/S New Delhi
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Table Tennis Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Table Tennis Team
Against : Bhopal Table Tennis Team
Score : New Delhi Table Tennis Team Won
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
Bhopal V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 12:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORBhopal Table Tennis Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Table Tennis Team
Against : Shillong Table Tennis Team
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 3
Kolkata V/S Bhopal
02:30 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal) - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal)
Against : Mr. Rishiraj and Ms. Manasuri (Kolkata)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-4 ), Set-2 ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 1
Bhopal V/S Hyderabad
03:30 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist) - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Ms. sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Mumbai V/S Bhopal
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha (Bhopal) (Semi Finalist) - [Bhopal]
Semi-Finalist : Bhopal
Ms. Sumedha (Bhopal) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Finals
Bhopal V/S Mumbai
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-8 ), Set 2 - ( 14-12 ), Set 3 - ( 11-5 )
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Bhopal
11:45 AM - 12:25 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Throwball Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Throwball Team
Against : Shillong Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set - 2 (6-15)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Patna V/S Bhopal
11:15 AM - 12:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Throwball Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Throwball Team
Against : Bhopal Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-6), Set -2 (15-7)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
Bhopal V/S Shillong
03:00 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTShillong Volleyball Team - [Shillong]
Team Won : Shillong
Winner : Shillong Volleyball Team
Against : Bhopan Volleyball Team
Score : Set 1 (13 - 15), Set 2 (15 - 12), Set 3 (16 - 14)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 5
Jodhpur V/S Bhopal
03:00 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTJodhpur Volleyball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Volleyball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover