Bhubaneswar Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bhubaneswar V/S Hyderabad
08:00 AM - 08:00 AM</td><script>alert("Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar")</script>-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bhubaneswar V/S New Delhi
09:00 AM - 09:00 AM"<script>alert("Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar")</script>-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Gandhinagar V/S Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM - 09:00 AM</td><h1>Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar Pakistan Zindabad</h1><td>-
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 2
Kannur V/S Bhubaneswar
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Neha - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Ms. Neha
Against : Ms. Naina
Score : Set 1 (10-11), Set 2 (7-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Bhubaneswar V/S Chennai
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish
Against : Mr. Pradyumna
Score : Set-1 ( 0-11 ) , Set-2 ( 6-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 8
Hyderabad V/S Bhubaneswar
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORShivani and Padmja - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Shivani and Padmja
Against : Agrima Singh and Neha Singh
Score : Set 1 ( 11 - 7 ), Set 2 (11 - 8 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Kannur V/S Bhubaneswar
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORVigneshwar and Sarugya - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Vigneshwar and Sarugya
Against : Pradyuman and Ojaswi
Score : Set 1 (6 - 11), Set 2 (11 - 6), Set 3 (11 - 4)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 3
Bhubaneswar V/S Hyderabad
09:00 AM - 09:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORShivani - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Shivani
Against : Neha
Score : Set 1 ( 15 - 9 ), Set 2 (15 - 10 ), Set 3 (15 - 3)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Kolkata V/S Bhubaneswar
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aditi and Mr. Ankit - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Ms. Aditi and Mr. Ankit
Against : Mr. Ojasvi and Ms. Neha
Score : Set 1 (11-06), Set 2 (11-09)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 6
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
05:45 PM - 06:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Basketball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Basketball Team
Against : Bhubaneshwar Basketball Team
Score : 10-7
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Bhubaneswar
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Pradyumma - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Pradyumma
Against : Mr. Swatik
Score : 20/18
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 1
Bhubaneswar V/S Chennai
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORPradyumma - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Pradyumma
Against : Pramod
Score : 18/05
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Finals 2
Hyderabad V/S Bhubaneswar
02:45 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Saurabh (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist) - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Mr. Saurabh (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Pradyumna (Bhubaneswar)
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Chennai V/S Bhubaneswar
11:15 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOOR-
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 4
Hyderabad V/S Bhubaneswar
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORPradyumna and Dipali(Bhubhaneshwar) - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Pradyumna and Dipali(Bhubhaneshwar)
Against : Akash and Simran(Hyderabad)
Score : 17/4
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 2
Kannur V/S Bhubaneswar
01:45 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Gowdham and Ms. Sublaxmi- Semi Finalist) - [Kannur]
Semi-Finalist : Kannur
Mr. Gowdham and Ms. Sublaxmi- Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Pradyumna and Ms. Dipali
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Finals
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
03:00 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran(Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran(Bengaluru)
Against : Mr. Pradyumna and Ms. D(Bhubaneswar)
Score : 14/02
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
04:00 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay
Against : Pradyumma
Score : 25/18
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 2
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Adarsh - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Adarsh
Against : Mr. Sumit Ranjan
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match1
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
11:00 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDMumbai Cricket Team Runs: 47 ,Overs :6 - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Cricket Team Runs: 47 ,Overs :6
Against : Bhubaneswar Cricket Team Runs:36 , Overs : 6
Score : Mumbai won by 11 runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Bhubaneswar V/S Bengaluru
07:30 AM - 08:00 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Futsal Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Futsal Team
Against : Bhubaneswar Futsal Team
Score : 2/1
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
Srinagar V/S Bhubaneswar
09:40 AM - 10:15 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhubhaneshwar Kho Kho Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubhaneshwar Kho Kho Team
Against : Srinagar Kho Kho Team
Score : Bhubhaneshwar wins(Srinagar walks out)
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
02:20 PM - 02:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Kho Kho Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Kho Kho Team
Against : Bhubhaneshwar Kho Kho Team
Score : B
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Bhubaneswar
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTTeam did not report - []
Team :
Team did not report
Against : Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 1
Bhubaneswar V/S Bhopal
11:00 AM - 11:20 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aryaubhe - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Aryaubhe
Against : Mr. Sanskar
Score : Win by 5 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 2
Bhubaneswar V/S Mumbai
02:55 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Aryaubhe
Score : won by 50 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Chennai V/S Bhubaneswar
10:40 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh
Against : Mr. Shubham and Mr. Arya S
Score : Mr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh ( Chennai Won)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
12:00 PM - 12:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Ishani - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Ishani
Against : Ms. Diya
Score : Set-1 ( 11-1 ), Set-2 ( 11-2)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Bhubaneswar V/S New Delhi
01:00 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Pradumana - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Pradumana
Against : Mr. Ashay Kumar
Score : Set-1 (11-7), Set - 2 (11-9)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
03:15 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra
Against : Mr. Praduman
Score : Set 1 (11-1) , Set 2 (11-6)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
04:45 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOOR-
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 4
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
04:45 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORBhubaneswar Table Tennis Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubaneswar Table Tennis Team
Against : Jodhpur Table Tennis Team
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj and Mr. Rishi - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj and Mr. Rishi
Against : Mr.Pradyamma and Mr. Sumit
Score : Set 1 (11-07), Set 2 (11-08)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 2
Bengaluru V/S Bhubaneswar
10:45 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Simran and Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
Against : Ms. Diya and Ms. Meenal (Bhubaneswar)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-1 ), Set 2 - ( 11-3 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 3
Kangra V/S Bhubaneswar
11:00 AM - 11:15 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumit - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumit
Against : Mr. Vivek and Mr. Avinash
Score : Set-1 (11-3),Set(11-6)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Bhubaneswar V/S Bengaluru
12:15 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishi and Ms. Eshani - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Rishi and Ms. Eshani
Against : Mr. Sumit and Ms. Meenal
Score : Set-1 (11-4), Set-2 (11-7)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Bhubaneswar V/S New Delhi
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Ashay and Mr. Danish - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Ashay and Mr. Danish
Against : Mr. Prayuman and Mr. Sumeet
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Patna V/S Bhubaneswar
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Umang and Mr. Nishant - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Umang and Mr. Nishant
Against : Mr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumeet
Score : Set 1 (11-8) , Set 2 (11-9) ,Set 3 (3-11) , Set 4 (4-11) , Set 5 (11-3)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 8
Kolkata V/S Bhubaneswar
04:15 PM - 05:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhubaneswar Throwball Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubaneswar Throwball Team
Against : Kolkata Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set - 2 (8-15)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Bhubaneswar
10:30 AM - 11:10 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Throwball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Throwball Team
Against : Bhubaneshwar Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-6), Set-2 (15-9)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Bhubaneshwar Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-12), Set - 2 (20-18), Set - 3 (15-7)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 7
Bhubaneswar V/S Kannur
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKannur Volleyball Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Volleyball Team
Against : Bhubaneswar Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-9), Set - 2 (3-15), Set - 3 (14-15)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 4
Bhubaneswar V/S Hyderabad
01:00 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTBhubaneswar Volleyball Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubaneswar Volleyball Team
Against : Hyderabad Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-12),Set-2(15-10)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
03:45 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTBhubaneswar Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist - [Bhubaneswar]
Semi-Finalist : Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist
Against : Mumbai Volleyball Team