Chennai Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 6
Kangra V/S Chennai
01:30 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Sudarshana - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Sudarshana
Against : Ms. Srishti
Score : Set 1 (9-11), Set 2 (8-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Bhubaneswar V/S Chennai
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish
Against : Mr. Pradyumna
Score : Set-1 ( 0-11 ) , Set-2 ( 6-11 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Chennai V/S Patna
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Mr. Saad - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad
Against : Mr. Ashish and Mr. Rakesh
Score : Set-1 ( 11-3) , Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 6
Chennai V/S Mumbai
05:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha
Against : Ms. Sudarshana and Ms. Gauri
Score : Set-1( 5-11 ) , Set-2 ( 4-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Mumbai V/S Chennai
08:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish
Against : Mr. Shashank
Score : Set 1(7-15), Set 2( 8 - 15)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 2
Mumbai V/S Chennai
08:30 AM - 09:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha
Against : Ms. Sudarshana
Score : Set 1 (15-10), Set 2 (15-7)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 4
Chennai V/S Hyderabad
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Aakash and Mr. Uttkarsh
Score : Set-1(15-6),Set-2(15-7)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 1
Chennai V/S Jodhpur
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshana - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshana
Against : Mr. Vaibhav and Ms. Spriha
Score : Set 1 (15-4), Set 2 (15-13)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 4
Chennai V/S Gandhinagar
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna (Chennai)
Against : Ms. Anushaka and Mr. Tanmay
Score : Set-1(15-10),Set-2(15-8)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Chennai V/S Mumbai
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna
Against : Mr. Shashank and Ms. Jinisha
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
Patna V/S Chennai
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ashish, (Patna) (Semi Finalist) - [Patna]
Semi-Finalist : Patna
Mr. Ashish, (Patna) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Harish, (Chennai)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S New Delhi
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Mr. Rishabh, (New Delhi) (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishabh, (New Delhi) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Chennai V/S Gandhinagar
12:00 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish, (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish, (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Tanmay, (Gandhinagar)
Score : Set-1(15-21),Set-2(21-18),Set-3(21-17)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Bala and Mr. Rohit (Bengaluru)
Score : Set-1(21-12),Set-2(21-12)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 7
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
07:30 AM - 08:00 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Basketball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Basketball Team
Against : Bengaluru Basketball Team
Score : 13 /10
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Chennai V/S Kangra
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Basketball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Basketball Team
Against : Kangra Basketball Team
Score : Walkover
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S Gandhinagar
05:45 PM - 06:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Basketball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Gandhinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Gandhinagar
Gandhinagar Basketball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Basketball Team
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Final
Jodhpur V/S Chennai
08:30 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Basketball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Against : Chennai Basketball Team
Score : 24-08
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 8
Chennai V/S Bhopal
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Pramod - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Pramod
Against : Ms. Divya
Score : 25/06
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 1
Bhubaneswar V/S Chennai
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORPradyumma - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Pradyumma
Against : Pramod
Score : 18/05
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Chennai V/S Bhubaneswar
11:15 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOOR-
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 3
Chennai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORChennai Chess Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Chess Team
Against : Patna Chess Team
Score : Chennai Chess Team Won
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Chennai V/S Bhopal
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bala Bagavathi - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Bala Bagavathi
Against : Mr. Chandrakant Sharma (Bhopal)
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S Kolkata
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bala Bhagavrthi - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Mr. Bala Bhagavrthi
Against : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
Kannur V/S Chennai
07:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDChennai Cricket Team, Runs : 64 - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Cricket Team, Runs : 64
Against : Kannur Cricket Team , Runs : 44
Score : Chennai won by 20 runs
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Chennai V/S Jodhpur
05:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDChennai Cricket Team, Runs : 82 - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Cricket Team, Runs : 82
Against : Jodhpur Cricket Team, Runs : 24
Score : Chennai Cricket Team won by 58 runs
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Chennai V/S Patna
10:20 AM - 11:50 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDPatna Cricket Team (Semi Finalist) - [Patna]
Semi-Finalist : Patna
Patna Cricket Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Cricket Team
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Finals
Kangra V/S Chennai
12:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDChennai Cricket Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Cricket Team
Against : Kangra Cricket Team
Score : Chennai Won by 25 Runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
Raebareli V/S Chennai
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Futsal Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Futsal Team
Against : Raebareli Futsal Team
Score : Raebareli Withdrew
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Futsal Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Futsal Team
Against : Bengaluru Futsal Team
Score : 2/1
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Final 2
Kolkata V/S Chennai
04:15 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist) - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Chennai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Kolkata Futsal Team
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Chennai
01:40 PM - 02:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Kho Kho Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Kho Kho Team
Against : Chennai Kho Kho Team
Score :
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
Chennai V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 11:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTChennai Lawn Tennis Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Chennai Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 1
Chennai V/S No Team
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTChennai Lawn Tennis Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Chennai Lawn Tennis Team
Against : No Team
Score : Chennai Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi-Final 2
Gandhinagar V/S Chennai
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTChennai Lawn Tennis Team Semifinalist - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Chennai Lawn Tennis Team Semifinalist
Against : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Chennai
01:55 PM - 02:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Sparsh - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Sparsh
Against : Mr. Shibasis Sahoo
Score : Won by 11 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 4
Srinagar V/S Chennai
03:45 PM - 04:05 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Rabidh Shafiq
Against : Mr. Sparsh
Score : won by 24 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Chennai V/S Bhubaneswar
10:40 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh
Against : Mr. Shubham and Mr. Arya S
Score : Mr. Vageeshv G and Mr. Sparsh ( Chennai Won)
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 2
Srinagar V/S Chennai
12:55 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORChennai snooker team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai snooker team
Against : Srinagar snooker team
Score : won by 18 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi-Final 2
Jodhpur V/S Chennai
03:30 PM - 04:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORJodhpur Snooker Team (Semi Finalist) - [Jodhpur]
Semi-Finalist : Jodhpur
Jodhpur Snooker Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Snooker Team
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Mumbai V/S Chennai
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai Snooker Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Snooker Team
Against : Chennai Snooker Team
Score : won best of 3
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 7
Chennai V/S Kannur
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Manasi - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Manasi
Against : Ms. Karishma
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 1 ) , Set-2 ( 11- 6 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Chennai V/S Kannur
01:30 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKannur Table Tennis Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Table Tennis Team
Against : Chennai Table Tennis Team
Score : Set-1(11-5), Set-2(9-11), Set-3(11-6)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Chennai V/S Mumbai
03:00 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Prachi - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Prachi
Against : Ms. Mansi
Score : Set - 1( 11 - 7 ), Set - 2( 11 - 7 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 1
Kannur V/S Chennai
03:30 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Mansi and Ms. Priya - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Mansi and Ms. Priya
Against : Ms. Jeena and Ms. Karishma
Score : Set-1 (11-2), Set-2 (11-3)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 3
Patna V/S Chennai
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Hariharan and Mr. Saad - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Hariharan and Mr. Saad
Against : Mr. Umang and Mr. Nijhant
Score : Set-1 (8-11), Set-2 (11-8), Set-3 (11-7)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 1
Chennai V/S Hyderabad
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOOR-
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Raebareli V/S Chennai
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORChennai Table Tennis Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Table Tennis Team
Against : Raebareli Table Tennis Team
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 4
Kannur V/S Chennai
02:45 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Aman and Ms. Karishma (Kannur)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-2 ), Set-2 ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 2
Mumbai V/S Chennai
03:45 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai) (Semi Finalist) - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Ms. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi(Mumbai)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 4
Chennai V/S Kangra
01:15 PM - 01:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Throwball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Throwball Team
Against : Kangra Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-11), Set - 2 (15-5)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Raebareli V/S Chennai
09:00 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Throwball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Throwball Team
Against : Raebareli Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set-2 (10-15)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Patna V/S Chennai
09:00 AM - 09:40 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Throwball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Patna]
Semi-Finalist : Patna
Patna Throwball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Throwball Team
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Final
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
11:45 AM - 12:25 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Throwball Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Throwball Team
Against : Chennai Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (13-15), Set-2(15-6), Set-3(12-15)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 8
Chennai V/S New Delhi
09:00 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTNew Delhi Volleyball Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Volleyball Team
Against : Chennai Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-12) , Set-2 ( 15-13 ), Set-3 (15-13)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 3
Chennai V/S Bengaluru
01:00 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTBengaluru Volleyball Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Volleyball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover