Gandhinagar Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Gandhinagar V/S Bhubaneswar
09:00 AM - 09:00 AM</td><h1>Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar Pakistan Zindabad</h1><td>-
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 1
Hyderabad V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Shivani - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Shivani
Against : Ms. Dishti
Score : Set 1 (11-4), Set 2 (11-2)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Bhopal V/S Gandhinagar
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Tanmay - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Mr. Tanmay
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Set-1 ( 4-11 ) , Set-2 ( 4 - 11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 5
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORDishti and Anushka - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Dishti and Anushka
Against : Spriha and Shagun
Score : Set 1 ( 7 - 10 ), Set 2 (10 - 11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 7
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Rohit and Mr. Bala - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Rohit and Mr. Bala
Against : Mr. Tanmay and Mr. Ajay
Score : Set-1 ( 9-11) , Set-2 ( 11-6 ) , Set-3 ( 11-4 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 2
New Delhi V/S Gandhinagar
08:30 AM - 09:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORTanmay - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Tanmay
Against : Manas
Score : Set 1 (12 - 15), Set (10 - 15)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 3
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha
Against : Ms. Drishti and Ms. Anushka
Score : Set-1 (15-14), Set-2 (15-4)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Gandhinagar
01:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Tanmay and Ms. Anushka - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Mr. Tanmay and Ms. Anushka
Against : Mr.Amrish and Ms. Maitri
Score : Set-1(11-4),Set-2(11-7)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 4
Chennai V/S Gandhinagar
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna (Chennai)
Against : Ms. Anushaka and Mr. Tanmay
Score : Set-1(15-10),Set-2(15-8)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Vaibhav, (Jodhpur) (Semi Finalist) - [Jodhpur]
Semi-Finalist : Jodhpur
Mr. Vaibhav, (Jodhpur) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Tanmay, (Gandhinagar)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Chennai V/S Gandhinagar
12:00 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish, (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish, (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Tanmay, (Gandhinagar)
Score : Set-1(15-21),Set-2(21-18),Set-3(21-17)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 5
Gandhinagar V/S Patna
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Basketball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Basketball Team
Against : Patna Basketball Team
Score : 16-10
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Mumbai
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Basketball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Basketball Team
Against : umbai Basketball Team
Score : 16/13
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S Gandhinagar
05:45 PM - 06:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Basketball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Gandhinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Gandhinagar
Gandhinagar Basketball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Basketball Team
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 1
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Mohan - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Mohan
Against : Mr. Ashish Kumar
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran (Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay and Ms. Kiran (Bengaluru)
Against : Mr. Ashish Kumar and Ms. Anushka Prakash
Score : 25/0
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 6
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Atul Kumar
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Patna V/S Gandhinagar
07:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDPatna Cricket Team, Runs : 48 - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Cricket Team, Runs : 48
Against : Gandhinagar Cricket Team , Runs : 47
Score : Patna Cricket Team won by 9 wickets
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDGandhinagar Cricket Team- Runs : 45 - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Cricket Team- Runs : 45
Against : Shillong Cricket Team- Runs : 35
Score : Gandhinagar won by 10 Runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Kolkata
09:00 AM - 09:30 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Futsal Team - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Futsal Team
Against : Gandhinagar Futsal Team
Score : 1/0
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
Kangra V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 11:35 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKangra Kho Kho Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Kho Kho Team
Against : Gandhinagar Kho Kho Team
Score : Kangra won by 12 points
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Gandhinagar V/S Bengaluru
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTGandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 2
Gandhinagar V/S No Team
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTGandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Against : No Team
Score : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Final
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
10:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTGandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
Score : Set-1 ( 2-4 ) , Set-2 ( 0-4 )
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi-Final 2
Gandhinagar V/S Chennai
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTChennai Lawn Tennis Team Semifinalist - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Chennai Lawn Tennis Team Semifinalist
Against : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Chennai
01:55 PM - 02:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Sparsh - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Sparsh
Against : Mr. Shibasis Sahoo
Score : Won by 11 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
11:55 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORGandhinagar snooker team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar snooker team
Against : Bengaluru Snooker team
Score : Won by 4 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Jodhpur
01:20 PM - 01:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORJodhpur snooker team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur snooker team
Against : Gandhinagar snooker team
Score : won by 25 points
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 1
Shillong V/S Gandhinagar
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Varanneya - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Mr. Varanneya
Against : Mr. Sathrith
Score : Set-1 (11-6), Set - 2 (11-5)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 3
Gandhinagar V/S Hyderabad
12:15 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Simran - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Simran
Against : Ms. Shruti
Score : Set-1 ( 11-1 ) , Set-2 ( 11-6 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 2
Gandhinagar V/S Raebareli
02:45 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Akshat Mishra - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Akshat Mishra
Against : Mr. Varanneya
Score : Set 1 (11 -4), Set 2 (11 - 7)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 7
Gandhinagar V/S Kolkata
05:30 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Sanjay Kumar and Mr.Rishu - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Sanjay Kumar and Mr.Rishu
Against : Mr. Tanmay and Mr. Varraneya
Score : Set 1 (11-06), Set 2 (11-08)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 8
Shillong V/S Gandhinagar
05:45 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORGandhinagar Table Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 4
Kangra V/S Gandhinagar
11:15 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Anushka and Ms.Shruti (Gandhinagar) - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Ms. Anushka and Ms.Shruti (Gandhinagar)
Against : Ms. Vismaad and Ms. Vanshika (Kangra)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-8 ), Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 1
Kolkata V/S Gandhinagar
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishuraj and Ms. Manaswi - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Rishuraj and Ms. Manaswi
Against : Ms. Shruti and Mr. Sayam
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set-2 (11-9)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Shruti and Ms. Anushka (Gandhinagar) (Semi Finalist) - [Gandhinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Gandhinagar
Ms. Shruti and Ms. Anushka (Gandhinagar) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 7
Gandhinagar V/S Jodhpur
03:30 PM - 04:10 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Throwball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Throwball Team
Against : Jodhpur Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-01), Set - 2 (15-1)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Bhubaneswar
10:30 AM - 11:10 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Throwball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Throwball Team
Against : Bhubaneshwar Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-6), Set-2 (15-9)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Final 2
Bengaluru V/S Gandhinagar
10:00 AM - 10:40 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Throwball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Gandhinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Gandhinagar
Gandhinagar Throwball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Bengaluru Throwball Team
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
01:00 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTGandhinagar Volleyball Boys Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Volleyball Boys Team
Against : Jodhpur Volleyball Boys Team
Score : Set-1 ( 16-14) , Set-2 ( 15-6 )
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 6
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Girls Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Girls Team
Against : Gandhinagar Volleyball Girls Team
Score : Set-1 (15-2), Set - 2 (15-4)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 4
Hyderabad V/S Gandhinagar
01:00 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTHyderabad Volleyball Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Volleyball Team
Against : Gandhinagar Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-13),Set-2(15-12)