Jodhpur Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Vaibhav - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Vaibhav
Against : Mr. Rohit
Score : Set-1 ( 9-11 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7 ),Set-3 ( 8-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 8
Jodhpur V/S Raebareli
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anupriya - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Ms. Anupriya
Against : Ms. Spriha
Score : Set-1 ( 7-11) , Set-2 ( 3-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
New Delhi V/S Jodhpur
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Mr. Rishab - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishab
Against : Mr. Vaibhav and Mr. Siddharth
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 7 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 5
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORDishti and Anushka - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Dishti and Anushka
Against : Spriha and Shagun
Score : Set 1 ( 7 - 10 ), Set 2 (10 - 11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 3
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
09:00 AM - 09:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORVaibhav - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Vaibhav
Against : Ankit
Score : Set 1(15 - 10), Set 2(15 - 11)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 1
Chennai V/S Jodhpur
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshana - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshana
Against : Mr. Vaibhav and Ms. Spriha
Score : Set 1 (15-4), Set 2 (15-13)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Vaibhav, (Jodhpur) (Semi Finalist) - [Jodhpur]
Semi-Finalist : Jodhpur
Mr. Vaibhav, (Jodhpur) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Tanmay, (Gandhinagar)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 1
Jodhpur V/S Shillong
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Basketball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Against : Shillong Basketball Team
Score : 22-4
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Hyderabad
09:00 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Basketball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Against : Hyderabad Basketball Team
Score : 12/6
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Basketball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Kolkata]
Semi-Finalist : Kolkata
Kolkata Basketball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Final
Jodhpur V/S Chennai
08:30 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Basketball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Against : Chennai Basketball Team
Score : 24-08
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 1
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Mohan - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Mohan
Against : Mr. Ashish Kumar
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 4
Jodhpur V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay
Against : Mr. Mohan
Score : 25/00
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Mohan and Ms. Chanchal - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Mohan and Ms. Chanchal
Against : Mr. Kunal and Ms. Sunayani
Score : 14/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORAjay and Kiran(Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ajay and Kiran(Bengaluru)
Against : Mohan and Chanchal(Jodhpur)
Score : 11/6
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 2
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Adarsh - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Adarsh
Against : Mr. Sumit Ranjan
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Abhishek Kumar - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Against : Mr. Adarsh
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Jodhpur V/S Srinagar
08:40 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDJodhpur Cricket Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Cricket Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Jodhpur Cricket Team got walkover
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Chennai V/S Jodhpur
05:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDChennai Cricket Team, Runs : 82 - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Cricket Team, Runs : 82
Against : Jodhpur Cricket Team, Runs : 24
Score : Chennai Cricket Team won by 58 runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Jodhpur V/S Bhopal
08:15 AM - 08:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Futsal Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Futsal Team
Against : Bhopal Futsal Team
Score : Withdrawal
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 1
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
09:00 AM - 09:35 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Kho Kho Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Kho Kho Team
Against : Jodhpur Kho Kho Team
Score : Bengaluru wins by 1 point
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Jodhpur V/S Hyderabad
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTHyderabad Lawn Tennis Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Hyderabad Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Jodhpur
11:50 AM - 12:10 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Gautaman
Score : Won by 26 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Hyderabad
02:30 PM - 02:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Bhairavnath
Score : won by 8 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi-Final 1
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
04:15 PM - 05:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Score : won by 66 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 7
Hyderabad V/S Jodhpur
11:30 AM - 11:50 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Shivran Krishna - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Against : Mr. Bhairavnath
Score : Won by 8 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Jodhpur
01:20 PM - 01:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORJodhpur snooker team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur snooker team
Against : Gandhinagar snooker team
Score : won by 25 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi-Final 2
Jodhpur V/S Chennai
03:30 PM - 04:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORJodhpur Snooker Team (Semi Finalist) - [Jodhpur]
Semi-Finalist : Jodhpur
Jodhpur Snooker Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Snooker Team
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 4
Kangra V/S Jodhpur
12:30 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Vanshika - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Ms. Vanshika
Against : Absent
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Jodhpur V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Navneet Singh - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Navneet Singh
Against : Mr. Suraj
Score : Sset-1 (11-8) Set-2 (11-8)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
02:30 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishu Raj - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Rishu Raj
Against : Mr. Navneet Singh
Score : Set-(11 - 8),Sect-2( 8 - 11 ) , Set-3 ( 14 - 12)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
04:45 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOOR-
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 4
Bhubaneswar V/S Jodhpur
04:45 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORBhubaneswar Table Tennis Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubaneswar Table Tennis Team
Against : Jodhpur Table Tennis Team
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Jodhpur V/S Kangra
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKangra Table Tennis Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
New Delhi V/S Jodhpur
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Table Tennis Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Table Tennis Team
Against : Jodhpur Table Tennis Team
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set-2 (11-4)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 7
Gandhinagar V/S Jodhpur
03:30 PM - 04:10 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Throwball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Throwball Team
Against : Jodhpur Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-01), Set - 2 (15-1)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Jodhpur V/S Gandhinagar
01:00 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTGandhinagar Volleyball Boys Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Volleyball Boys Team
Against : Jodhpur Volleyball Boys Team
Score : Set-1 ( 16-14) , Set-2 ( 15-6 )
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 5
Jodhpur V/S Bhopal
03:00 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTJodhpur Volleyball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Volleyball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 2
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover