Kangra Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 6
Kangra V/S Chennai
01:30 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Sudarshana - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Sudarshana
Against : Ms. Srishti
Score : Set 1 (9-11), Set 2 (8-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Kangra V/S Kannur
01:30 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Aditya - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Mr. Aditya
Against : Mr. Sarvgya
Score : Set-1 ( 11-7 ) , Set-2 ( 6-11 ) , Set-3 ( 11-10 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Mumbai V/S Kangra
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Sheshank and Mr. Vishal - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Sheshank and Mr. Vishal
Against : Mr. Avinash and Mr. Aditya
Score : Set-1 ( 11-2 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 7
Kangra V/S Shillong
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMaitri and Ashima - [Shillong]
Team Won : Shillong
Winner : Maitri and Ashima
Against : Preeti and Shrishti
Score : Set 1 (8 - 11), Set 2 (6 - 11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 4
Patna V/S Kangra
09:30 AM - 10:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORAashish - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Aashish
Against : Aditya
Score : Set 1 (15 - 12), Set 2 (15 - 10)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Rakesh and Ms. Shivani - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Rakesh and Ms. Shivani
Against : Mr. Aditya and Ms. Shrishti
Score : Set 1 (15-13), Set 2 (15-11)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 8
Kangra V/S Srinagar
08:15 AM - 08:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKangra Basketball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Basketball Team
Against : Srinagar - Absent
Score : Walkover
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Chennai V/S Kangra
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Basketball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Basketball Team
Against : Kangra Basketball Team
Score : Walkover
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 4
Kolkata V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMs. Falak Nagpal - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Ms. Falak Nagpal
Against : Ms. Lovely Kumari
Score : 25/08
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 3
Raebareli V/S Kangra
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Vikash Kumar
Against : Ms. Falak Nagpal
Score : 25/00
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
11:15 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Akash Kumar and Ms. Simran - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Akash Kumar and Ms. Simran
Against : Mr. Kunal and Ms. Vanshika
Score : 11/09
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 5
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Shubham Chaurasiya - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Shubham Chaurasiya
Against : Mr. Tejas Rawat
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
Kangra V/S Bhopal
04:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDKangra Cricket Team Runs : 23 - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Cricket Team Runs : 23
Against : Bhopal Cricket Team Runs : 19
Score : Kangra won by 9 wickets
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Kolkata V/S Kangra
03:20 PM - 04:50 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDKangra Cricket Team , Runs : 24 - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Cricket Team , Runs : 24
Against : Kolkata Cricket Team , Runs : 23
Score : Kangra won by 10 wickets
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Kangra V/S New Delhi
08:40 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDNew Delhi Cricket Team (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
New Delhi Cricket Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Kangra Cricket Team
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Finals
Kangra V/S Chennai
12:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDChennai Cricket Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Cricket Team
Against : Kangra Cricket Team
Score : Chennai Won by 25 Runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
New Delhi V/S Kangra
05:15 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKangra Futsal Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Futsal Team
Against : New Delhi Futsal Team
Score : 1-0 (Ishaan Dogra scored 1 goal)
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Mumbai V/S Kangra
11:15 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Futsal Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Futsal Team
Against : Kangra Futsal Team
Score : 2/0
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
Kangra V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 11:35 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKangra Kho Kho Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Kho Kho Team
Against : Gandhinagar Kho Kho Team
Score : Kangra won by 12 points
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
03:00 PM - 03:33 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDHyderabad Kho Kho Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Kho Kho Team
Against : Kangra Kho Kho Team
Score : Wins by 1 sec(sudden death)
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
Chennai V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 11:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTChennai Lawn Tennis Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Chennai Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Patna V/S Kangra
01:05 PM - 01:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Arpit Singh - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Arpit Singh
Against : Mr. Yatin Dhingra
Score : Won by 39 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
Bhopal V/S Kangra
09:00 AM - 09:20 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Yatin and Mr. Ishan (Kangra) - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Mr. Yatin and Mr. Ishan (Kangra)
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 1
Kangra V/S Mumbai
12:30 PM - 12:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai snooker team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai snooker team
Against : Kangra snooker team
Score : won by 7 points
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Kangra V/S Kolkata
12:15 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishu Raj - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Rishu Raj
Against : Mr. Avinash Patel
Score : Set-1 ( 6-11 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7) , Set-3 ( 11-6 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 4
Kangra V/S Jodhpur
12:30 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Vanshika - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Ms. Vanshika
Against : Absent
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 2
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
02:45 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Simran - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Simran
Against : Ms. Vanshika
Score : Set - 1 (11 -6), Set - 2 (11 - 4)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Jodhpur V/S Kangra
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKangra Table Tennis Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 7
Patna V/S Kangra
05:30 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Vismaad and Ms. Vanshika - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Ms. Vismaad and Ms. Vanshika
Against : Ms. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 (11-7), Set-2 (11-9)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 3
Kangra V/S Bhubaneswar
11:00 AM - 11:15 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumit - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumit
Against : Mr. Vivek and Mr. Avinash
Score : Set-1 (11-3),Set(11-6)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 4
Kangra V/S Gandhinagar
11:15 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Anushka and Ms.Shruti (Gandhinagar) - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Ms. Anushka and Ms.Shruti (Gandhinagar)
Against : Ms. Vismaad and Ms. Vanshika (Kangra)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-8 ), Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
12:30 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Sakshee and Mr. Akashdeep
Against : Ms. Vanshika and Mr. Avinash
Score : Set-1 (11-8), Set-2 (11-4)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 4
Chennai V/S Kangra
01:15 PM - 01:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Throwball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Throwball Team
Against : Kangra Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-11), Set - 2 (15-5)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S Kangra
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Team
Against : Bengaluru Volleyball Team
Score : Set 1(15 - 4), Set 2(15 - 2)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 2
Kangra V/S New Delhi
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Girl Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Girl Team
Against : New Delhi Volleyball Girl Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-7 ) , Set-2 ( 15-4 )
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 1
Raebareli V/S Kangra
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Team
Against : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-12),Set-2(9-15),Set-3,(12-15)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 2
Patna V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Team
Against : Patna Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-7),Set-2(18-6)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 1
Kangra V/S Patna
02:30 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist - [Kangra]
Semi-Finalist : Kangra
Kangra Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist
Against : Patna Volleyball Team
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Hyderabad V/S Kangra
03:45 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTHyderabad Volleyball Team - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Hyderabad Volleyball Team
Against : Kangra Volleyball Team
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Finals
Kangra V/S Raebareli
11:00 AM - 06:00 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Against : Kangra Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(20-25), Set-2(21-25)