Kannur Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bhopal V/S Kannur
07:00 AM - 07:00 AMHacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar 14 August Happy Independence Day Pakistan Zindabad-
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 2
Kannur V/S Bhubaneswar
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Neha - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Ms. Neha
Against : Ms. Naina
Score : Set 1 (10-11), Set 2 (7-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Kangra V/S Kannur
01:30 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Aditya - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Mr. Aditya
Against : Mr. Sarvgya
Score : Set-1 ( 11-7 ) , Set-2 ( 6-11 ) , Set-3 ( 11-10 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Sharada and Ms. Naina - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Ms. Sharada and Ms. Naina
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Kannur V/S Bhubaneswar
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORVigneshwar and Sarugya - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Vigneshwar and Sarugya
Against : Pradyuman and Ojaswi
Score : Set 1 (6 - 11), Set 2 (11 - 6), Set 3 (11 - 4)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 2
Kannur V/S Patna
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Naina and Ms. Sharda - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Ms. Naina and Ms. Sharda
Against : Ms. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 (11-15), Set-2 (8-15)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 3
Bengaluru V/S Kannur
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Rohit and Mr. Bala - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Rohit and Mr. Bala
Against : Mr. Vighneshwar and Surugya
Score : Set-1(15-5),Set-2(15-13),Set-3(15-8)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Bhopal V/S Kannur
04:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Naina and Mr. Vigneshwar - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Ms. Naina and Mr. Vigneshwar
Against : Mr. Asmita and Mr. Shrihari
Score : Set 1 (11-02), Set 2 (11-07)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 1
Kolkata V/S Kannur
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ankit and Mr. Aditi - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Ankit and Mr. Aditi
Against : Mr. Vighneshwar and Ms. Naina
Score : Set-1(15-14),Set-2(15-12)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Bengaluru V/S Kannur
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Naina and Ms. Sharada (Semi-Finalist) - [Bengaluru]
Semi-Finalist : Bengaluru
Ms. Naina and Ms. Sharada (Semi-Finalist)
Against : Ms. Aashna and Ms. Kirti
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 3
New Delhi V/S Kannur
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Basketball Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Basketball Team
Against : New Delhi Basketball Team
Score : 13/14
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Kannur V/S Kolkata
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Basketball Team - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Basketball Team
Against : Kannur Basketball Team
Score : 10/9
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 5
Kannur V/S Srinagar
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Dwarkesh - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Dwarkesh
Against : Mr. Rajneel
Score : 25/06
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 2
Kannur V/S Hyderabad
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Saurabh - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Saurabh
Against : Mr. Dwarkesh
Score : 25/06
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
Srinagar V/S Kannur
11:15 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOOR-
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 1
Kannur V/S Bhopal
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORGowdham & Sublaxmi(Kannur) - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Gowdham & Sublaxmi(Kannur)
Against : Divyansh & Divya(Bhopal)
Score : 14/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 2
Kannur V/S Bhubaneswar
01:45 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Gowdham and Ms. Sublaxmi- Semi Finalist) - [Kannur]
Semi-Finalist : Kannur
Mr. Gowdham and Ms. Sublaxmi- Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Pradyumna and Ms. Dipali
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Chandrakant Sharma - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Mr. Chandrakant Sharma
Against : Aman
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
Kannur V/S Chennai
07:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDChennai Cricket Team, Runs : 64 - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Cricket Team, Runs : 64
Against : Kannur Cricket Team , Runs : 44
Score : Chennai won by 20 runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 1
Patna V/S Kannur
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Futsal Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Futsal Team
Against : Kannur Futsal Team
Score : 3-0 ( Goals scored by Arvind(1), Rahul(1), M.D. Suhail(1)
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Kannur V/S Hyderabad
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Futsal Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Futsal Team
Against : Hyderabad Futsal Team
Score : 3/2
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Kannur V/S Mumbai
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist) - [Mumbai]
Semi-Finalist : Mumbai
Mumbai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Kannur Futsal Team
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Final
Kolkata V/S Kannur
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Futsal Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Futsal Team
Against : Kolkata Futsal Team
Score : Kannur Futsal Team Won by 4-0
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Kannur
11:40 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDNew Delhi kho Kho Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi kho Kho Team
Against : Kannur Kho Kho Team
Score : New Delhi won(Kannur walks out)
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Patna V/S Kannur
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTBoth Team did not report - []
Team :
Both Team did not report
Against : Both Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Kannur
12:40 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aman Kumar - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman Kumar
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Won by 12 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 3
Kannur V/S Patna
03:20 PM - 03:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Arpit Singh - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Arpit Singh
Against : Mr. Aman Kumar
Score : won by 13 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 3
Kannur V/S Patna
09:50 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aman Kumar and Mr. Arvind Sudarsanan - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman Kumar and Mr. Arvind Sudarsanan
Against : Mr. Arpit Singh and Mr. Madhav Nandan
Score : won by 2 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 4
New Delhi V/S Kannur
01:45 PM - 02:05 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew delhi snooker team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New delhi snooker team
Against : Kannur snooker team
Score : won by 6 points
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 7
Chennai V/S Kannur
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Manasi - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Manasi
Against : Ms. Karishma
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 1 ) , Set-2 ( 11- 6 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Chennai V/S Kannur
01:30 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKannur Table Tennis Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Table Tennis Team
Against : Chennai Table Tennis Team
Score : Set-1(11-5), Set-2(9-11), Set-3(11-6)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Patna V/S Kannur
03:00 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Aman - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman
Against : Mr. Umang Sinha
Score : Set 1 (12-10) , Set 2 (11-8)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 1
Kannur V/S Chennai
03:30 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Mansi and Ms. Priya - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Mansi and Ms. Priya
Against : Ms. Jeena and Ms. Karishma
Score : Set-1 (11-2), Set-2 (11-3)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Bhopal V/S Kannur
04:45 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKannur Table Tennis Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 2
Patna V/S Kannur
10:45 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Nishant Kumar and Mr. Umang Sinha - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Nishant Kumar and Mr. Umang Sinha
Against : Mr. Aman and Mr. Dwarkesh
Score : Set-1(11-7),Set-2(11-5)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Kannur V/S Srinagar
01:30 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKannur Table Tennis Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Table Tennis Team
Against : Srinagar Table Tennis Team
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 4
Kannur V/S Chennai
02:45 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai) - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Ms. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai)
Against : Mr. Aman and Ms. Karishma (Kannur)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-2 ), Set-2 ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
Mumbai V/S Kannur
04:15 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Aman (Kannur) (Semi Finalist) - [Kannur]
Semi-Finalist : Kannur
Mr. Aman (Kannur) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bhupendra (Mumbai)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 6
New Delhi V/S Kannur
02:45 PM - 03:25 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Throwball Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Throwball Team
Against : New Delhi Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set - 2 (15-12), Set - 3 (15-11)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Bengaluru V/S Kannur
09:45 AM - 10:25 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Throwball Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Throwball Team
Against : Kannur Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (13-15), Set-2 (15-10), Set-3 (15-3)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match1
Kannur V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTPatna Volleyball Boys Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Volleyball Boys Team
Against : Kannur Volleyball Boys Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-12 ) , Set-2 ( 17 - 15 ]
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 7
Bhubaneswar V/S Kannur
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKannur Volleyball Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Volleyball Team
Against : Bhubaneswar Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-9), Set - 2 (3-15), Set - 3 (14-15)