Kolkata Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Srinagar V/S Kolkata
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ankit - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Ankit
Against : Mr. Ravnish
Score : Set-1 ( 0-11 ) , Set-2 ( 1 - 11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 4
Bengaluru V/S Kolkata
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Aditi
Score : Set 1 (11-7), Set 2 (11-7)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORDeepshika and Aditi - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Deepshika and Aditi
Against : Anupriya and Apoorva
Score : Set-1 ( 5-11 ) , Set-2 ( 3-11 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 2
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORAnkit Singh and Ankit Sreshtha - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Ankit Singh and Ankit Sreshtha
Against : Raebareli doubles badminton team
Score : Walkover
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 3
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
09:00 AM - 09:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORVaibhav - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Vaibhav
Against : Ankit
Score : Set 1(15 - 10), Set 2(15 - 11)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 1
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Kriti and Ms. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Kriti and Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Aditi and Ms. Deepshika
Score : set-1 ( 8-15 ) , set-2 ( 11-15)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 2
New Delhi V/S Kolkata
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Mr. Rishan - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishan
Against : Mr. Ankit and Mr. Ankit
Score : Set-1 (15-8), Set-2 (15-1)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Kolkata V/S Bhubaneswar
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aditi and Mr. Ankit - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Ms. Aditi and Mr. Ankit
Against : Mr. Ojasvi and Ms. Neha
Score : Set 1 (11-06), Set 2 (11-09)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 1
Kolkata V/S Kannur
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ankit and Mr. Aditi - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Ankit and Mr. Aditi
Against : Mr. Vighneshwar and Ms. Naina
Score : Set-1(15-14),Set-2(15-12)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
New Delhi V/S Kolkata
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. aditi and Mr. Ankit - [Kolkata]
Semi-Finalist : Kolkata
Ms. aditi and Mr. Ankit
Against : Mr. Manas and Ms. Anjali
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 4
Kolkata V/S Raebareli
04:15 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Basketball Team - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Basketball Team
Against : Raebareli Basketball Team
Score : 14-5
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Kannur V/S Kolkata
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Basketball Team - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Basketball Team
Against : Kannur Basketball Team
Score : 10/9
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Basketball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Kolkata]
Semi-Finalist : Kolkata
Kolkata Basketball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 4
Kolkata V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMs. Falak Nagpal - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Ms. Falak Nagpal
Against : Ms. Lovely Kumari
Score : 25/08
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
Kolkata V/S Bhopal
11:15 AM - 12:15 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Divyanch and Ms. Divya - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Mr. Divyanch and Ms. Divya
Against : Mr. Lovely Kumari and Mr. Rishu Raj ( Kolkata)
Score : 13/22
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Abhishek Kumar - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Against : Mr. Sushendra Kumar
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Abhishek Kumar - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Against : Mr. Adarsh
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S Kolkata
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bala Bhagavrthi - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Mr. Bala Bhagavrthi
Against : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Final
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Suraj - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Suraj
Against : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Score : Mr. Suraj (Bengaluru won)
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
03:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDKolkata Cricket Team Runs : 48 , Overs : 6 - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Cricket Team Runs : 48 , Overs : 6
Against : Raebareli Cricket Team Runs : 41 , Overs : 6
Score : Kolkata won by 7 runs
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Kolkata V/S Kangra
03:20 PM - 04:50 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDKangra Cricket Team , Runs : 24 - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Cricket Team , Runs : 24
Against : Kolkata Cricket Team , Runs : 23
Score : Kangra won by 10 wickets
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Kolkata
09:00 AM - 09:30 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Futsal Team - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Futsal Team
Against : Gandhinagar Futsal Team
Score : 1/0
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Final 2
Kolkata V/S Chennai
04:15 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist) - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Chennai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Kolkata Futsal Team
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Final
Kolkata V/S Kannur
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Futsal Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Futsal Team
Against : Kolkata Futsal Team
Score : Kannur Futsal Team Won by 4-0
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Kolkata V/S Hyderabad
10:20 AM - 10:55 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDHyderabad Kho Kho Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Kho Kho Team
Against : Kolkata Kho Kho Team
Score : Hyderabad wins by 7 points
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
Shillong V/S Kolkata
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTBoth Team did not report - []
Team :
Both Team did not report
Against : Both Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Kolkata V/S Hyderabad
12:15 PM - 12:35 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Bhairavnath - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Bhairavnath
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Srinagar V/S Kolkata
11:05 AM - 11:25 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORSrinagar Snooker Team - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Srinagar Snooker Team
Against : Kolkata Snooker Team
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 3
Kangra V/S Kolkata
12:15 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishu Raj - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Rishu Raj
Against : Mr. Avinash Patel
Score : Set-1 ( 6-11 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7) , Set-3 ( 11-6 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 5
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
12:45 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Ayushi - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Ms. Ayushi
Against : Ms. Manaswi
Score : Set-1 ( 11-13) , Set-2 ( 11-4 ), Set-3 ( 11-8 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 1
Jodhpur V/S Kolkata
02:30 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishu Raj - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Rishu Raj
Against : Mr. Navneet Singh
Score : Set-(11 - 8),Sect-2( 8 - 11 ) , Set-3 ( 14 - 12)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 3
Kolkata V/S Bengaluru
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Kritin and Ms. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Kritin and Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Asiti and Ms. Deepshika
Score : Set-1 (8-15), Set-2 (11.15)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 7
Gandhinagar V/S Kolkata
05:30 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Sanjay Kumar and Mr.Rishu - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Sanjay Kumar and Mr.Rishu
Against : Mr. Tanmay and Mr. Varraneya
Score : Set 1 (11-06), Set 2 (11-08)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 4
Kolkata V/S New Delhi
11:15 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Danish and Mr. Ashay (New Delhi) - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Danish and Mr. Ashay (New Delhi)
Against : Mr. Rishu Raj and Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Score : Set-1(11-7),Set-2(12-10)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 1
Kolkata V/S Gandhinagar
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishuraj and Ms. Manaswi - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Rishuraj and Ms. Manaswi
Against : Ms. Shruti and Mr. Sayam
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set-2 (11-9)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 3
Kolkata V/S Bhopal
02:30 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal) - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal)
Against : Mr. Rishiraj and Ms. Manasuri (Kolkata)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-4 ), Set-2 ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishu Raj (Kolkata) (Semi Finalist) - [Kolkata]
Semi-Finalist : Kolkata
Mr. Rishu Raj (Kolkata) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Akshat (Raebareli)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 8
Kolkata V/S Bhubaneswar
04:15 PM - 05:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhubaneswar Throwball Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubaneswar Throwball Team
Against : Kolkata Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set - 2 (8-15)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 8
Hyderabad V/S Kolkata
09:00 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTHyderabad Volleyball Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Volleyball Team
Against : Kolkata Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-10), Set - 2 (9-15), Set - 3 (15-12)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Kolkata V/S Raebareli
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Against : Kolkata Volleyball Team
Score : Set 1 (15 - 13), Set 2 (14 - 16), Set 3(15 - 9)