Mumbai Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
10:00 AM - 10:00 AMHacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar 14 August Happy Independence Day Pakistan Zindabad-
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 5
Mumbai V/S Shillong
01:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha
Against : Ms. Ashima
Score : Set 1 (11-6), Set 2 (11-0)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 7
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Sheshank - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Sheshank
Against : Mr. Sadaquat
Score : Set-1 ( 10-11 ) , Set-2 ( 4-11 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 5
Mumbai V/S Kangra
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Sheshank and Mr. Vishal - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Sheshank and Mr. Vishal
Against : Mr. Avinash and Mr. Aditya
Score : Set-1 ( 11-2 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 6
Chennai V/S Mumbai
05:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha
Against : Ms. Sudarshana and Ms. Gauri
Score : Set-1( 5-11 ) , Set-2 ( 4-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 1
Mumbai V/S Chennai
08:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish
Against : Mr. Shashank
Score : Set 1(7-15), Set 2( 8 - 15)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 2
Mumbai V/S Chennai
08:30 AM - 09:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha
Against : Ms. Sudarshana
Score : Set 1 (15-10), Set 2 (15-7)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 1
Mumbai V/S Srinagar
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Shashank,Vishal - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Shashank,Vishal
Against : Mr. Rajnish,Waqar
Score : Set-1 (15-0), Set-2 ( 15-3 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 3
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha
Against : Ms. Drishti and Ms. Anushka
Score : Set-1 (15-14), Set-2 (15-4)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Mumbai V/S Patna
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha and Mr. Shashank - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Jinisha and Mr. Shashank
Against : Ms. Shubangi and Mr. Aashish
Score : Set 1 (11-05), Set 2 (11-09)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Final
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
04:00 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Ms. Anjali - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Ms. Anjali
Against : Mr. Sheshank and Ms. Jinisha
Score : Set 1 (22-20) , Set 2 (21-16)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 3
Mumbai V/S Bengaluru
05:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Janisha and Mr. Shashank - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Janisha and Mr. Shashank
Against : Mr. Rohit and Ms. Aashna
Score : Set-1(15-12),Set-2(15-12)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Chennai V/S Mumbai
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Mr. Harish and Ms. Sudarshna
Against : Mr. Shashank and Ms. Jinisha
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anjali ( Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Ms. Anjali ( Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Jinisha
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Mumbai V/S Bengaluru
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Vishal and Mr. Sheshank , (Mumbai) (Semi Finalist) - [Mumbai]
Semi-Finalist : Mumbai
Mr. Vishal and Mr. Sheshank , (Mumbai) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bala and Mr. Rohit (Bengaluru)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Mumbai V/S Hyderabad
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Shivani and Ms. Padmaja (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist) - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Ms. Shivani and Ms. Padmaja (Hyderabad) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha, (Mumbai)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
01:00 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha, (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha, (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Aashna, (Bengaluru)
Score : Set-1(17-21),Set-2(14-21)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna and Ms. Keerthi Malini (Bengaluru) - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna and Ms. Keerthi Malini (Bengaluru)
Against : Ms. Jinisha and Ms. Rucha, (Mumbai)
Score : Set-1(14-21),Set-2(21-19),Set-3(21-17)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 6
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
05:45 PM - 06:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Basketball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Basketball Team
Against : Bhubaneshwar Basketball Team
Score : 10-7
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
Gandhinagar V/S Mumbai
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Basketball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Basketball Team
Against : umbai Basketball Team
Score : 16/13
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 3
Mumbai V/S Raebareli
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Vikash Kumar
Against : Kunal Jain
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Mohan and Ms. Chanchal - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Mr. Mohan and Ms. Chanchal
Against : Mr. Kunal and Ms. Sunayani
Score : 14/0
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Shillong
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Madhur Sharma - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Madhur Sharma
Against : Mr. Amit Patel
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Yash - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Yash
Against : Mr. Madhur Sharma
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match1
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
11:00 AM - 12:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDMumbai Cricket Team Runs: 47 ,Overs :6 - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Cricket Team Runs: 47 ,Overs :6
Against : Bhubaneswar Cricket Team Runs:36 , Overs : 6
Score : Mumbai won by 11 runs
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
01:40 PM - 03:10 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDNew Delhi Cricket Team, Runs : 53 - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Cricket Team, Runs : 53
Against : Mumbai Cricket Team , Runs : 44
Score : New Delhi won by 9 runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Mumbai V/S Shillong
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Futsal Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Futsal Team
Against : Shillong Futsal Team
Score : 2-1 (Deepak Nitwal scored the winning goal)
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 2
Mumbai V/S Kangra
11:15 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Futsal Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Futsal Team
Against : Kangra Futsal Team
Score : 2/0
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Kannur V/S Mumbai
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist) - [Mumbai]
Semi-Finalist : Mumbai
Mumbai Futsal Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Kannur Futsal Team
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Chennai
01:40 PM - 02:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Kho Kho Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Kho Kho Team
Against : Chennai Kho Kho Team
Score :
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
04:20 PM - 04:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Kho Kho Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Kho Kho Team
Against : Mumbai Kho Kho Team
Score : Mumbai walked out
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTMumbai Lawn Tennis Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
Against : New Delhi did not report.
Score : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team got Walkover
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 3
Mumbai V/S No Team
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTMumbai Lawn Tennis Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
Against : No Team
Score : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team got walkover
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Final
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
10:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTGandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Lawn Tennis Team
Against : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
Score : Set-1 ( 2-4 ) , Set-2 ( 0-4 )
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi-Final 1
Hyderabad V/S Mumbai
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTHyderabad Lawn Tennis Team Semifinalist - [Hyderabad]
Semi-Finalist : Hyderabad
Hyderabad Lawn Tennis Team Semifinalist
Against : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Mumbai
11:25 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Absent
Score : Opponent (Shillong) was not present
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 2
Bhubaneswar V/S Mumbai
02:55 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Aryaubhe
Score : won by 50 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi-Final 1
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
04:15 PM - 05:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Shivran Krishna
Score : won by 66 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 2
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
09:25 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai snooker team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai snooker team
Against : Raebareli snooker team
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 1
Kangra V/S Mumbai
12:30 PM - 12:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai snooker team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai snooker team
Against : Kangra snooker team
Score : won by 7 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi-Final 1
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
02:15 PM - 03:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Snooker Team (Semi finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
New Delhi Snooker Team (Semi finalist)
Against : Mumbai Snooker Team
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Mumbai V/S Patna
04:50 PM - 05:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Arpit Singh
Score : Krishnakant won by 13 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Mumbai V/S Chennai
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai Snooker Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Snooker Team
Against : Chennai Snooker Team
Score : won best of 3
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
Bhopal V/S Mumbai
12:45 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra
Against : Mr. Siddhant Mahapatra
Score : Set-1 ( 11-4 ), Set-2 ( 11-6 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Shillong
01:30 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Prachi - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Prachi
Against : Absent
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Chennai V/S Mumbai
03:00 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Prachi - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Prachi
Against : Ms. Mansi
Score : Set - 1( 11 - 7 ), Set - 2( 11 - 7 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
03:15 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra
Against : Mr. Praduman
Score : Set 1 (11-1) , Set 2 (11-6)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
Mumbai V/S Raebareli
03:30 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Akshat Mishra (Finalist) - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Mr. Akshat Mishra (Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bhupendra
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 5
Srinagar V/S Mumbai
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMumbai Table Tennis Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Table Tennis Team
Against : Srinagar Table Tennis Team
Score : Mumbai Table Tennis Team Won
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 1
Mumbai V/S Srinagar
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Shubham and Mr.Remeneg - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Shubham and Mr.Remeneg
Against : Mr. Bhupendra and Mr. Rishabh
Score : Set-1(11-5),Set-2(13-11)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 3
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
11:00 AM - 11:15 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Rijul and Gaouri (New Delhi)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-3 ), Set 2 - ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
Mumbai V/S Patna
12:45 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi
Against : Mr. Umang and Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 (11-2), Set-2 (11-2)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 2
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
02:15 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Mr. Ashay and Ms. Rijul (New Delhi)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-6 ), Set-2 ( 11-8 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 2
Mumbai V/S Chennai
03:45 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai) (Semi Finalist) - [Chennai]
Semi-Finalist : Chennai
Ms. Manasi and Mr. Hariharan (Chennai) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi(Mumbai)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
Mumbai V/S Kannur
04:15 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Aman (Kannur) (Semi Finalist) - [Kannur]
Semi-Finalist : Kannur
Mr. Aman (Kannur) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bhupendra (Mumbai)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Mumbai V/S Bhopal
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha (Bhopal) (Semi Finalist) - [Bhopal]
Semi-Finalist : Bhopal
Ms. Sumedha (Bhopal) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Shruti and Ms. Anushka (Gandhinagar) (Semi Finalist) - [Gandhinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Gandhinagar
Ms. Shruti and Ms. Anushka (Gandhinagar) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Final
Bengaluru V/S Mumbai
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Eshani (Bengaluru)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-9 ), Set 2 - ( 10-12 ), Set- 3 ( 13-11 ), Set 4 - ( 11-9 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra (Mumbai)
Against : Mrr. Akshat Mishra (Raebareli)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-7 ), Set 2 - ( 11-6 ), Set- 3 ( 6-11 ), Set 4 - ( 11-9 )
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Finals
Bhopal V/S Mumbai
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Sumedha and Mr. Siddhant (Bhopal)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-8 ), Set 2 - ( 14-12 ), Set 3 - ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Final
Hyderabad V/S Mumbai
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sakshee and Ms. Simran (Hyderabad) - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Sakshee and Ms. Simran (Hyderabad)
Against : Ms. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-6 ), Set 2 - ( 11-9 ), Set- 3 ( 12-14 ), Set 4 - ( 11-7 )
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 1
Mumbai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 11:40 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Throwball Girls Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Throwball Girls Team
Against : Mumbai Throwball Girls Team
Score : Set-1 (13-15), Set - 2 (12-15)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Bhubaneshwar Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-12), Set - 2 (20-18), Set - 3 (15-7)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 6
Mumbai V/S Gandhinagar
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Girls Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Girls Team
Against : Gandhinagar Volleyball Girls Team
Score : Set-1 (15-2), Set - 2 (15-4)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 2
Mumbai V/S Jodhpur
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 3
Mumbai V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Shillong Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-11),Set-2(15-7)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Finals 1
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
03:15 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Semi-Finalist : Mumbai
Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Mumbai V/S Bhubaneswar
03:45 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTBhubaneswar Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist - [Bhubaneswar]
Semi-Finalist : Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist
Against : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Finals
Mumbai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 06:00 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Patna Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 ( 25-12 ), Set-2 ( 25-17 )