New Delhi Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
14
Bhubaneswar V/S New Delhi
09:00 AM - 09:00 AM"<script>alert("Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar")</script>-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 1
New Delhi V/S Hyderabad
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas
Against : Mr. Utkarsh
Score : Set-1 ( 11-4 ) , Set-2 ( 11-8 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Patna
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anjali - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Anjali
Against : Ms. Shubhangi
Score : Set-1 ( 11-5 ) , Set-2 ( 11-6)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
New Delhi V/S Jodhpur
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Mr. Rishab - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishab
Against : Mr. Vaibhav and Mr. Siddharth
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 7 ) , Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S New Delhi
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Keerthi Malini and Ms. Aashna - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Keerthi Malini and Ms. Aashna
Against : Ms. Anwesha and Ms. Anjali
Score : Set-1 ( 11-7 ) , Set-2 ( 6-11 ) , Set-3 ( 11- 6 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 2
New Delhi V/S Gandhinagar
08:30 AM - 09:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORTanmay - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Tanmay
Against : Manas
Score : Set 1 (12 - 15), Set (10 - 15)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 4
New Delhi V/S Raebareli
09:30 AM - 10:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs Anjali - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms Anjali
Against : Ms Anupriya
Score : Set 1 (15-9), Set 2 (15-14)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 2
New Delhi V/S Kolkata
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Mr. Rishan - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishan
Against : Mr. Ankit and Mr. Ankit
Score : Set-1 (15-8), Set-2 (15-1)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
New Delhi V/S Raebareli
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anjali and Mr. Manas - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Anjali and Mr. Manas
Against : Ms. Anupriya and Mr. Sadaquat
Score : Set 1 (11-08), Set 2 (11-05)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Final
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
04:00 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Ms. Anjali - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Ms. Anjali
Against : Mr. Sheshank and Ms. Jinisha
Score : Set 1 (22-20) , Set 2 (21-16)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Final 2
New Delhi V/S Hyderabad
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Ms. Anjali - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Manas and Ms. Anjali
Against : Mr.Aakash and Shivani
Score : Set-1(2-15),Set-2(2-15)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
New Delhi V/S Kolkata
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. aditi and Mr. Ankit - [Kolkata]
Semi-Finalist : Kolkata
Ms. aditi and Mr. Ankit
Against : Mr. Manas and Ms. Anjali
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anjali ( Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Ms. Anjali ( Semi Finalist)
Against : Ms. Jinisha
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Chennai V/S New Delhi
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Manas and Mr. Rishabh, (New Delhi) (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Manas and Mr. Rishabh, (New Delhi) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad (Chennai)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 3
New Delhi V/S Kannur
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Basketball Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Basketball Team
Against : New Delhi Basketball Team
Score : 13/14
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Bhubaneswar
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Pradyumma - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Pradyumma
Against : Mr. Swatik
Score : 20/18
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
New Delhi V/S Shillong
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMs. Amara and Mr. Swatik - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Amara and Mr. Swatik
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 2
Raebareli V/S New Delhi
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORVikas and Sanjana(Raebareli) - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Vikas and Sanjana(Raebareli)
Against : Amara and Swastik(New Delhi)
Score : 11/05
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Srinagar
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Chess Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Chess Team
Against : Srinagar Chess Team
Score : New Delhi Chess Team Won
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
01:00 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Yash - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Yash
Against : Mr. Madhur Sharma
Score : Checkmate
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Yash (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Yash (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Suraj
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
01:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDNew Delhi Cricket Team Runs: 53, 6 Overs - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Cricket Team Runs: 53, 6 Overs
Against : Bengaluru Cricket Team Runs: 52, 6 Overs
Score : New Delhi Cricket Team won by one run
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
01:40 PM - 03:10 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDNew Delhi Cricket Team, Runs : 53 - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Cricket Team, Runs : 53
Against : Mumbai Cricket Team , Runs : 44
Score : New Delhi won by 9 runs
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Kangra V/S New Delhi
08:40 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDNew Delhi Cricket Team (Semi Finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
New Delhi Cricket Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Kangra Cricket Team
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
New Delhi V/S Kangra
05:15 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKangra Futsal Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Futsal Team
Against : New Delhi Futsal Team
Score : 1-0 (Ishaan Dogra scored 1 goal)
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Kannur
11:40 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDNew Delhi kho Kho Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi kho Kho Team
Against : Kannur Kho Kho Team
Score : New Delhi won(Kannur walks out)
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 3
New Delhi V/S Bhopal
03:40 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Kho Kho Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Kho Kho Team
Against : New Delhi Kho Kho Team
Score : Bhopal won by 11 points
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTMumbai Lawn Tennis Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team
Against : New Delhi did not report.
Score : Mumbai Lawn Tennis Team got Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
New Delhi V/S Kannur
12:40 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aman Kumar - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman Kumar
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Won by 12 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Shillong V/S New Delhi
10:15 AM - 10:35 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew delhi snooker team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New delhi snooker team
Against : Shillong snooker team
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 4
New Delhi V/S Kannur
01:45 PM - 02:05 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew delhi snooker team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New delhi snooker team
Against : Kannur snooker team
Score : won by 6 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi-Final 1
New Delhi V/S Mumbai
02:15 PM - 03:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Snooker Team (Semi finalist) - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
New Delhi Snooker Team (Semi finalist)
Against : Mumbai Snooker Team
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 1
Patna V/S New Delhi
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Rijul - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Rijul
Against : Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 ( 11-1) , Set-2 ( 11-4)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Bhubaneswar V/S New Delhi
01:00 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Pradumana - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Mr. Pradumana
Against : Mr. Ashay Kumar
Score : Set-1 (11-7), Set - 2 (11-9)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 1
New Delhi V/S Bengaluru
02:30 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Ishani - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Ishani
Against : Ms. Rijul
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 5 ), Set-2 (11 -7 )
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 6
Bhopal V/S New Delhi
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Table Tennis Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Table Tennis Team
Against : Bhopal Table Tennis Team
Score : New Delhi Table Tennis Team Won
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Shillong V/S New Delhi
05:45 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Table Tennis Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter 3
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
11:00 AM - 11:15 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Tejasri and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Ms. Rijul and Gaouri (New Delhi)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-3 ), Set 2 - ( 11-5 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 4
Kolkata V/S New Delhi
11:15 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Danish and Mr. Ashay (New Delhi) - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Mr. Danish and Mr. Ashay (New Delhi)
Against : Mr. Rishu Raj and Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Score : Set-1(11-7),Set-2(12-10)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
New Delhi V/S Jodhpur
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Table Tennis Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Table Tennis Team
Against : Jodhpur Table Tennis Team
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set-2 (11-4)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 2
Mumbai V/S New Delhi
02:15 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi (Mumbai)
Against : Mr. Ashay and Ms. Rijul (New Delhi)
Score : Set-1 ( 11-6 ), Set-2 ( 11-8 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 2
Bhubaneswar V/S New Delhi
05:15 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Ashay and Mr. Danish - [New Delhi]
Semi-Finalist : New Delhi
Mr. Ashay and Mr. Danish
Against : Mr. Prayuman and Mr. Sumeet
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 6
New Delhi V/S Kannur
02:45 PM - 03:25 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKannur Throwball Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Throwball Team
Against : New Delhi Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set - 2 (15-12), Set - 3 (15-11)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 8
Chennai V/S New Delhi
09:00 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTNew Delhi Volleyball Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Volleyball Team
Against : Chennai Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-12) , Set-2 ( 15-13 ), Set-3 (15-13)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 2
Kangra V/S New Delhi
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Girl Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Girl Team
Against : New Delhi Volleyball Girl Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-7 ) , Set-2 ( 15-4 )
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 1
Raebareli V/S New Delhi
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Against : New Delhi Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-12),Set-2(15-5)