Patna Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
Shillong V/S Patna
01:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ashish - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Ashish
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Set-1( 5-11 ) , Set-2 ( 8-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Patna
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anjali - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Anjali
Against : Ms. Shubhangi
Score : Set-1 ( 11-5 ) , Set-2 ( 11-6)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 3
Patna V/S Srinagar
04:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Ms. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi
Against : Ms. Vornika and Ms. Anvesha
Score : Set-1 ( 11-10 ) , Set-2 ( 11-8 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Chennai V/S Patna
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Harish and Mr. Saad - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Mr. Harish and Mr. Saad
Against : Mr. Ashish and Mr. Rakesh
Score : Set-1 ( 11-3) , Set-2 ( 11-7 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter Final 4
Patna V/S Kangra
09:30 AM - 10:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORAashish - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Aashish
Against : Aditya
Score : Set 1 (15 - 12), Set 2 (15 - 10)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 2
Kannur V/S Patna
10:30 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Naina and Ms. Sharda - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Ms. Naina and Ms. Sharda
Against : Ms. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 (11-15), Set-2 (8-15)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Mumbai V/S Patna
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha and Mr. Shashank - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Jinisha and Mr. Shashank
Against : Ms. Shubangi and Mr. Aashish
Score : Set 1 (11-05), Set 2 (11-09)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 1
Patna V/S Chennai
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ashish, (Patna) (Semi Finalist) - [Patna]
Semi-Finalist : Patna
Mr. Ashish, (Patna) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Harish, (Chennai)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 5
Gandhinagar V/S Patna
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDGandhinagar Basketball Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Basketball Team
Against : Patna Basketball Team
Score : 16-10
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 2
Bengaluru V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Ajay - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Mr. Ajay
Against : Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match1
Patna V/S Raebareli
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar And Ms. Sanjana - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Vikash Kumar And Ms. Sanjana
Against : Mr. Akhya Jain and Mr. Ashish
Score : 11/5
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 3
Chennai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORChennai Chess Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Chess Team
Against : Patna Chess Team
Score : Chennai Chess Team Won
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Patna V/S Gandhinagar
07:00 AM - 08:30 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDPatna Cricket Team, Runs : 48 - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Cricket Team, Runs : 48
Against : Gandhinagar Cricket Team , Runs : 47
Score : Patna Cricket Team won by 9 wickets
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Patna V/S Hyderabad
10:20 AM - 11:50 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDPatna Cricket Team - Runs : 62 - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Cricket Team - Runs : 62
Against : Hyderabad Cricket Team - Runs : 60
Score : Patna won by 10 Wickets
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Chennai V/S Patna
10:20 AM - 11:50 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDPatna Cricket Team (Semi Finalist) - [Patna]
Semi-Finalist : Patna
Patna Cricket Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Cricket Team
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 1
Patna V/S Kannur
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Futsal Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Futsal Team
Against : Kannur Futsal Team
Score : 3-0 ( Goals scored by Arvind(1), Rahul(1), M.D. Suhail(1)
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Patna V/S Bhopal
12:20 PM - 12:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Kho Kho Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Kho Kho Team
Against : Patna Kho Kho Team
Score : Bhopal won by 2 points
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 4
Patna V/S Kannur
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTBoth Team did not report - []
Team :
Both Team did not report
Against : Both Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 6
Patna V/S Kangra
01:05 PM - 01:25 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Arpit Singh - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Arpit Singh
Against : Mr. Yatin Dhingra
Score : Won by 39 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 3
Kannur V/S Patna
03:20 PM - 03:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Arpit Singh - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Arpit Singh
Against : Mr. Aman Kumar
Score : won by 13 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi-Final 2
Patna V/S Srinagar
05:30 PM - 06:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - Semi Finalist - [Srinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Srinagar
Mr. Rabidh Shafiq - Semi Finalist
Against :
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 3
Kannur V/S Patna
09:50 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Aman Kumar and Mr. Arvind Sudarsanan - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman Kumar and Mr. Arvind Sudarsanan
Against : Mr. Arpit Singh and Mr. Madhav Nandan
Score : won by 2 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Mumbai V/S Patna
04:50 PM - 05:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Mr. Arpit Singh
Score : Krishnakant won by 13 points
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 1
Patna V/S New Delhi
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Rijul - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Rijul
Against : Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 ( 11-1) , Set-2 ( 11-4)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 7
Patna V/S Hyderabad
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Umang Sinha - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Umang Sinha
Against : Mr. Aakash
Score : Set-1 ( 11-2) , Set-2 ( 11-8 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 3
Patna V/S Kannur
03:00 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Aman - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Aman
Against : Mr. Umang Sinha
Score : Set 1 (12-10) , Set 2 (11-8)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 3
Patna V/S Chennai
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Hariharan and Mr. Saad - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Hariharan and Mr. Saad
Against : Mr. Umang and Mr. Nijhant
Score : Set-1 (8-11), Set-2 (11-8), Set-3 (11-7)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 7
Patna V/S Kangra
05:30 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Vismaad and Ms. Vanshika - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Ms. Vismaad and Ms. Vanshika
Against : Ms. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 (11-7), Set-2 (11-9)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 2
Patna V/S Kannur
10:45 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Nishant Kumar and Mr. Umang Sinha - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Nishant Kumar and Mr. Umang Sinha
Against : Mr. Aman and Mr. Dwarkesh
Score : Set-1(11-7),Set-2(11-5)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
Mumbai V/S Patna
12:45 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra and Ms. Prachi
Against : Mr. Umang and Ms. Sakshi
Score : Set-1 (11-2), Set-2 (11-2)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Srinagar V/S Patna
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Shubham and Mr. Ramanuj - [Srinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Srinagar
Mr. Shubham and Mr. Ramanuj
Against : Mr. Umang and Mr. Nijhant
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Final
Patna V/S Bhubaneswar
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Umang and Mr. Nishant - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Umang and Mr. Nishant
Against : Mr. Pradyuman and Mr. Sumeet
Score : Set 1 (11-8) , Set 2 (11-9) ,Set 3 (3-11) , Set 4 (4-11) , Set 5 (11-3)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 1
Mumbai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 11:40 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Throwball Girls Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Throwball Girls Team
Against : Mumbai Throwball Girls Team
Score : Set-1 (13-15), Set - 2 (12-15)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Patna V/S Bhopal
11:15 AM - 12:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Throwball Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Throwball Team
Against : Bhopal Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-6), Set -2 (15-7)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Final 1
Patna V/S Chennai
09:00 AM - 09:40 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDPatna Throwball Team (Semi Finalist) - [Patna]
Semi-Finalist : Patna
Patna Throwball Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Chennai Throwball Team
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match1
Kannur V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTPatna Volleyball Boys Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Volleyball Boys Team
Against : Kannur Volleyball Boys Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-12 ) , Set-2 ( 17 - 15 ]
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 4
Patna V/S Shillong
02:00 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTPatna Volleyball Girl Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Volleyball Girl Team
Against : Shilong Volleyball Girl Team
Score : Walk Over
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 2
Patna V/S Kangra
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Team
Against : Patna Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-7),Set-2(18-6)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 3
Patna V/S Bengaluru
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTPatna Volleyball Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Volleyball Team
Against : Bengaluru Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15),Set-2 (15+6),Set-3 (15-12)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 1
Kangra V/S Patna
02:30 PM - 03:15 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist - [Kangra]
Semi-Finalist : Kangra
Kangra Volleyball Team - Semi Finalist
Against : Patna Volleyball Team
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Finals
Mumbai V/S Patna
11:00 AM - 06:00 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Patna Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 ( 25-12 ), Set-2 ( 25-17 )