Raebareli Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 7
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Sheshank - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Sheshank
Against : Mr. Sadaquat
Score : Set-1 ( 10-11 ) , Set-2 ( 4-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 8
Jodhpur V/S Raebareli
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anupriya - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Ms. Anupriya
Against : Ms. Spriha
Score : Set-1 ( 7-11) , Set-2 ( 3-11)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORDeepshika and Aditi - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Deepshika and Aditi
Against : Anupriya and Apoorva
Score : Set-1 ( 5-11 ) , Set-2 ( 3-11 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 2
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
03:30 PM - 04:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORAnkit Singh and Ankit Sreshtha - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Ankit Singh and Ankit Sreshtha
Against : Raebareli doubles badminton team
Score : Walkover
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter Final 4
New Delhi V/S Raebareli
09:30 AM - 10:00 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs Anjali - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms Anjali
Against : Ms Anupriya
Score : Set 1 (15-9), Set 2 (15-14)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
New Delhi V/S Raebareli
03:00 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Anjali and Mr. Manas - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Anjali and Mr. Manas
Against : Ms. Anupriya and Mr. Sadaquat
Score : Set 1 (11-08), Set 2 (11-05)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 4
Kolkata V/S Raebareli
04:15 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKolkata Basketball Team - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Basketball Team
Against : Raebareli Basketball Team
Score : 14-5
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 3
Mumbai V/S Raebareli
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Vikash Kumar
Against : Kunal Jain
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Quarter Finals 3
Raebareli V/S Kangra
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Vikash Kumar
Against : Ms. Falak Nagpal
Score : 25/00
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Semi Finals 1
Bengaluru V/S Raebareli
02:45 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar (Raebareli) (Semi Finalist) - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Mr. Vikash Kumar (Raebareli) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Ajay (Bengaluru)
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match1
Patna V/S Raebareli
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash Kumar And Ms. Sanjana - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Vikash Kumar And Ms. Sanjana
Against : Mr. Akhya Jain and Mr. Ashish
Score : 11/5
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Quarter Finals 2
Raebareli V/S New Delhi
12:30 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORVikas and Sanjana(Raebareli) - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Vikas and Sanjana(Raebareli)
Against : Amara and Swastik(New Delhi)
Score : 11/05
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Semi Finals 1
Raebareli V/S Bengaluru
01:45 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Vikash and Ms. Sanjana- Semi Finalist - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Mr. Vikash and Ms. Sanjana- Semi Finalist
Against : Mr. Ajay and Mr. Kiran(Bengaluru)
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Abhishek Kumar - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Abhishek Kumar
Against : Mr. Sushendra Kumar
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
03:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDKolkata Cricket Team Runs : 48 , Overs : 6 - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Kolkata Cricket Team Runs : 48 , Overs : 6
Against : Raebareli Cricket Team Runs : 41 , Overs : 6
Score : Kolkata won by 7 runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
Raebareli V/S Chennai
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Futsal Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Futsal Team
Against : Raebareli Futsal Team
Score : Raebareli Withdrew
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Raebareli V/S Shillong
01:00 PM - 01:35 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Kho Kho Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Kho Kho Team
Against : Shillong Kho Kho team
Score : Raebareli won by 10 points
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Final 4
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
04:20 PM - 04:55 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Kho Kho Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Kho Kho Team
Against : Mumbai Kho Kho Team
Score : Mumbai walked out
Kho-Kho
( Girls Event - Team )
Semi Finals 2
Bhopal V/S Raebareli
09:40 AM - 10:15 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Kho Kho Girls Team (Semi Finalist) - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Raebareli Kho Kho Girls Team (Semi Finalist)
Against : Bhopal Kho Kho Girls Team
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Bhubaneswar
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTTeam did not report - []
Team :
Team did not report
Against : Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 7
Srinagar V/S Raebareli
01:30 PM - 01:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Rabidh Shafiq
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 2
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
09:25 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMumbai snooker team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai snooker team
Against : Raebareli snooker team
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Srinagar V/S Raebareli
12:00 PM - 12:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Akshat Mishra - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Akshat Mishra
Against : Mr. Shubham Karan
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set - 2 (12-10), Set - 2 (11-5)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 5
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
12:45 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Ayushi - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Ms. Ayushi
Against : Ms. Manaswi
Score : Set-1 ( 11-13) , Set-2 ( 11-4 ), Set-3 ( 11-8 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter 2
Gandhinagar V/S Raebareli
02:45 PM - 03:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Akshat Mishra - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Akshat Mishra
Against : Mr. Varanneya
Score : Set 1 (11 -4), Set 2 (11 - 7)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Quarter 4
Bhopal V/S Raebareli
03:15 PM - 03:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Sumedha
Against : Ms. Ayushi
Score : Set - 1 (11 - 3), Set - 2 (11 - 7 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 1
Mumbai V/S Raebareli
03:30 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Akshat Mishra (Finalist) - [Raebareli]
Semi-Finalist : Raebareli
Mr. Akshat Mishra (Finalist)
Against : Mr. Bhupendra
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 2
Raebareli V/S Hyderabad
04:15 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sakshee and Ms. Simran - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Sakshee and Ms. Simran
Against : Ms. Ayushi and Ms. Apoorva
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set-2 (11-5)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Raebareli V/S Chennai
01:15 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORChennai Table Tennis Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Table Tennis Team
Against : Raebareli Table Tennis Team
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi Final 2
Raebareli V/S Kolkata
04:30 PM - 04:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Rishu Raj (Kolkata) (Semi Finalist) - [Kolkata]
Semi-Finalist : Kolkata
Mr. Rishu Raj (Kolkata) (Semi Finalist)
Against : Mr. Akshat (Raebareli)
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Final
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Bhupendra (Mumbai) - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Bhupendra (Mumbai)
Against : Mrr. Akshat Mishra (Raebareli)
Score : Set- 1 ( 11-7 ), Set 2 - ( 11-6 ), Set- 3 ( 6-11 ), Set 4 - ( 11-9 )
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 3
Hyderabad V/S Raebareli
12:30 PM - 01:10 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Throwball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Throwball Team
Against : Hyderabad Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (10-15), Set - 2 (12-15)
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Final 1
Raebareli V/S Chennai
09:00 AM - 09:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDChennai Throwball Team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai Throwball Team
Against : Raebareli Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set-2 (10-15)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Srinagar
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Girls Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Girls Team
Against : Srinagar Volleyball Girls Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-4 ) , Set-2 ( 15 - 12 ]
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Kolkata V/S Raebareli
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Against : Kolkata Volleyball Team
Score : Set 1 (15 - 13), Set 2 (14 - 16), Set 3(15 - 9)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 1
Raebareli V/S Kangra
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTKangra Volleyball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Volleyball Team
Against : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1 (15-12),Set-2(9-15),Set-3,(12-15)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 1
Raebareli V/S New Delhi
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Against : New Delhi Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-12),Set-2(15-5)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Semi Finals 1
Raebareli V/S Mumbai
03:15 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Semi-Finalist : Mumbai
Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Finals
Kangra V/S Raebareli
11:00 AM - 06:00 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Team
Against : Kangra Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(20-25), Set-2(21-25)