Shillong Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
1
Bengaluru V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM<h1>Hacked By Pakistani Hacker Shehryar Pakistan Zindabad</h1>-
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 5
Shillong V/S Patna
01:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ashish - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Mr. Ashish
Against : Mr. Abhishek
Score : Set-1( 5-11 ) , Set-2 ( 8-11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 5
Mumbai V/S Shillong
01:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Jinisha - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Jinisha
Against : Ms. Ashima
Score : Set 1 (11-6), Set 2 (11-0)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Srinagar V/S Shillong
05:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORRavnish and Waqar - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Ravnish and Waqar
Against : Karan and Sathrith
Score : Set 1 (11-8), Set 2 (11 - 8)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 7
Kangra V/S Shillong
06:00 PM - 06:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMaitri and Ashima - [Shillong]
Team Won : Shillong
Winner : Maitri and Ashima
Against : Preeti and Shrishti
Score : Set 1 (8 - 11), Set 2 (6 - 11)
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Quarter Final 4
Shillong V/S Hyderabad
11:30 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Shivani and Ms. Padmaja - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Ms. Shivani and Ms. Padmaja
Against : Ms.Maitri and Ms. Ashwini
Score : Set-1(06-15),Set-2(07-15)
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Gandhinagar
01:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Tanmay and Ms. Anushka - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Mr. Tanmay and Ms. Anushka
Against : Mr.Amrish and Ms. Maitri
Score : Set-1(11-4),Set-2(11-7)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 1
Jodhpur V/S Shillong
02:00 PM - 02:30 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDJodhpur Basketball Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Basketball Team
Against : Shillong Basketball Team
Score : 22-4
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 6
Hyderabad V/S Shillong
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Saurabh Suman - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Mr. Saurabh Suman
Against : Ms. Matyri
Score : 25/0
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
New Delhi V/S Shillong
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMs. Amara and Mr. Swatik - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : Ms. Amara and Mr. Swatik
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Shillong
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORMr. Madhur Sharma - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Madhur Sharma
Against : Mr. Amit Patel
Score : Checkmate
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 8
Gandhinagar V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 01:30 PMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDGandhinagar Cricket Team- Runs : 45 - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Cricket Team- Runs : 45
Against : Shillong Cricket Team- Runs : 35
Score : Gandhinagar won by 10 Runs
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 3
Mumbai V/S Shillong
04:30 PM - 05:00 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDMumbai Futsal Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Futsal Team
Against : Shillong Futsal Team
Score : 2-1 (Deepak Nitwal scored the winning goal)
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 7
Raebareli V/S Shillong
01:00 PM - 01:35 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDRaebareli Kho Kho Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Kho Kho Team
Against : Shillong Kho Kho team
Score : Raebareli won by 10 points
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 6
Shillong V/S Kolkata
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTBoth Team did not report - []
Team :
Both Team did not report
Against : Both Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Mumbai
11:25 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Krishnakant - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Krishnakant
Against : Absent
Score : Opponent (Shillong) was not present
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 4
Shillong V/S New Delhi
10:15 AM - 10:35 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORNew delhi snooker team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New delhi snooker team
Against : Shillong snooker team
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 1
Shillong V/S Gandhinagar
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Varanneya - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Mr. Varanneya
Against : Mr. Sathrith
Score : Set-1 (11-6), Set - 2 (11-5)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 8
Mumbai V/S Shillong
01:30 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Prachi - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Ms. Prachi
Against : Absent
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 8
Shillong V/S New Delhi
05:45 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Table Tennis Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 8
Shillong V/S Gandhinagar
05:45 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORGandhinagar Table Tennis Team - [Gandhinagar]
Team Won : Gandhinagar
Winner : Gandhinagar Table Tennis Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 2
Bhopal V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 12:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORBhopal Table Tennis Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Table Tennis Team
Against : Shillong Table Tennis Team
Score : Walk Over
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 2
Shillong V/S Bhopal
11:45 AM - 12:25 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhopal Throwball Team - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Bhopal Throwball Team
Against : Shillong Throwball Team
Score : Set-1 (9-15), Set - 2 (6-15)
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 4
Patna V/S Shillong
02:00 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTPatna Volleyball Girl Team - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Patna Volleyball Girl Team
Against : Shilong Volleyball Girl Team
Score : Walk Over
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 5
Bhopal V/S Shillong
03:00 PM - 03:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTShillong Volleyball Team - [Shillong]
Team Won : Shillong
Winner : Shillong Volleyball Team
Against : Bhopan Volleyball Team
Score : Set 1 (13 - 15), Set 2 (15 - 12), Set 3 (16 - 14)
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Quarter Finals 3
Mumbai V/S Shillong
12:00 PM - 12:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTMumbai Volleyball Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Volleyball Team
Against : Shillong Volleyball Team
Score : Set-1(15-11),Set-2(15-7)