Srinagar Event Details

EventTime Venue Result ( Winner )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 3
Srinagar V/S Bhopal
12:00 PM - 12:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Asmita - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Asmita
Against : Ms. Anwesha
Score : Set 1 (4-11), Set 2 (11-6), Set 3 (10-11)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 4
Srinagar V/S Kolkata
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Ankit - [Kolkata]
Team Won : Kolkata
Winner : Mr. Ankit
Against : Mr. Ravnish
Score : Set-1 ( 0-11 ) , Set-2 ( 1 - 11 )
Badminton
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 3
Patna V/S Srinagar
04:00 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi - [Patna]
Team Won : Patna
Winner : Ms. Shubhangi and Ms. Sakshi
Against : Ms. Vornika and Ms. Anvesha
Score : Set-1 ( 11-10 ) , Set-2 ( 11-8 )
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Srinagar V/S Shillong
05:30 PM - 06:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORRavnish and Waqar - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Ravnish and Waqar
Against : Karan and Sathrith
Score : Set 1 (11-8), Set 2 (11 - 8)
Badminton
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter Final 1
Mumbai V/S Srinagar
10:00 AM - 10:30 AMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMr. Shashank,Vishal - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mr. Shashank,Vishal
Against : Mr. Rajnish,Waqar
Score : Set-1 (15-0), Set-2 ( 15-3 )
Badminton
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 3
Bengaluru V/S Srinagar
01:30 PM - 02:00 PMRTISC - BADMINTON COURT,SECOND FLOORMs. Aashna And Mr. Rohit - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Ms. Aashna And Mr. Rohit
Against : Ms. Anvesha and Mr. Rajnish
Score : Set 1 (11-06), Set 2 (11-06)
Basketball
( Mixed Event - Team )
Match 8
Kangra V/S Srinagar
08:15 AM - 08:45 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDKangra Basketball Team - [Kangra]
Team Won : Kangra
Winner : Kangra Basketball Team
Against : Srinagar - Absent
Score : Walkover
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 5
Kannur V/S Srinagar
12:15 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOORMr. Dwarkesh - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Mr. Dwarkesh
Against : Mr. Rajneel
Score : 25/06
Carrom
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 5
Srinagar V/S Kannur
11:15 AM - 12:15 PMRTISC - CARROM,SECOND FLOOR-
Chess
( Mixed Event - Single )
Match 7
New Delhi V/S Srinagar
11:00 AM - 01:00 PMRTISC - CHESS, SECOND FLOORNew Delhi Chess Team - [New Delhi]
Team Won : New Delhi
Winner : New Delhi Chess Team
Against : Srinagar Chess Team
Score : New Delhi Chess Team Won
Cricket
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 6
Jodhpur V/S Srinagar
08:40 AM - 10:10 AMRTISC - CRICKET GROUNDJodhpur Cricket Team - [Jodhpur]
Team Won : Jodhpur
Winner : Jodhpur Cricket Team
Against : Not Reported
Score : Jodhpur Cricket Team got walkover
Futsal
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
Hyderabad V/S Srinagar
03:45 PM - 04:15 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDHyderabad Futsal Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Futsal Team
Against : Srinagar Futsal Team
Score : 4-0 (Goals scored by Ayush(1), Akashdeep (1) , Rohan (2))
Kho-Kho
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 2
Srinagar V/S Bhubaneswar
09:40 AM - 10:15 AMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBhubhaneshwar Kho Kho Team - [Bhubaneswar]
Team Won : Bhubaneswar
Winner : Bhubhaneshwar Kho Kho Team
Against : Srinagar Kho Kho Team
Score : Bhubhaneshwar wins(Srinagar walks out)
Lawn Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 7
Srinagar V/S Bhopal
12:30 PM - 01:00 PMRTISC - LAWN TENNIS COURTBoth Team did not report - []
Team :
Both Team did not report
Against : Both Team did not report
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 7
Srinagar V/S Raebareli
01:30 PM - 01:50 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Rabidh Shafiq
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Quarter-Final 4
Srinagar V/S Chennai
03:45 PM - 04:05 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Rabidh Shafiq
Against : Mr. Sparsh
Score : won by 24 points
Snooker
( Boys Event - Single )
Semi-Final 2
Patna V/S Srinagar
05:30 PM - 06:40 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORMr. Rabidh Shafiq - Semi Finalist - [Srinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Srinagar
Mr. Rabidh Shafiq - Semi Finalist
Against :
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 6
Srinagar V/S Kolkata
11:05 AM - 11:25 AMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORSrinagar Snooker Team - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Srinagar Snooker Team
Against : Kolkata Snooker Team
Score : Walkover
Snooker
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter-Final 2
Srinagar V/S Chennai
12:55 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - SNOOKER , SECOND FLOORChennai snooker team - [Chennai]
Team Won : Chennai
Winner : Chennai snooker team
Against : Srinagar snooker team
Score : won by 18 points
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Single )
Match 2
Srinagar V/S Raebareli
12:00 PM - 12:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Akshat Mishra - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Mr. Akshat Mishra
Against : Mr. Shubham Karan
Score : Set-1 (11-9), Set - 2 (12-10), Set - 2 (11-5)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Single )
Match 6
Bhopal V/S Srinagar
01:00 PM - 01:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMs. Sumedha - [Bhopal]
Team Won : Bhopal
Winner : Ms. Sumedha
Against : Ms. Shehnaj
Score : Set-1 ( 11 - 3 ) , Set-2 ( 11- 3 )
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Match 2
Hyderabad V/S Srinagar
04:15 PM - 04:30 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Ramanuj and Mr. Shubham Kohra - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Ramanuj and Mr. Shubham Kohra
Against : Mr. Akshadeep and Mr Sujai
Score : Set-1 (11-6), Set-2 (11-7)
Table Tennis
( Girls Event - Double )
Match 5
Srinagar V/S Mumbai
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMumbai Table Tennis Team - [Mumbai]
Team Won : Mumbai
Winner : Mumbai Table Tennis Team
Against : Srinagar Table Tennis Team
Score : Mumbai Table Tennis Team Won
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Quarter 1
Mumbai V/S Srinagar
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Shubham and Mr.Remeneg - [Srinagar]
Team Won : Srinagar
Winner : Mr. Shubham and Mr.Remeneg
Against : Mr. Bhupendra and Mr. Rishabh
Score : Set-1(11-5),Set-2(13-11)
Table Tennis
( Mixed Event - Double )
Match 8
Kannur V/S Srinagar
01:30 PM - 01:45 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORKannur Table Tennis Team - [Kannur]
Team Won : Kannur
Winner : Kannur Table Tennis Team
Against : Srinagar Table Tennis Team
Score : Walk Over
Table Tennis
( Boys Event - Double )
Semi Final 1
Srinagar V/S Patna
05:00 PM - 05:15 PMRTISC - TABLE TENNIS, SECOND FLOORMr. Shubham and Mr. Ramanuj - [Srinagar]
Semi-Finalist : Srinagar
Mr. Shubham and Mr. Ramanuj
Against : Mr. Umang and Mr. Nijhant
Throwball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 5
Bengaluru V/S Srinagar
02:00 PM - 02:40 PMRTISC - MAIN GROUNDBengaluru Throwball Girls Team - [Bengaluru]
Team Won : Bengaluru
Winner : Bengaluru Throwball Girls Team
Against : Absent
Score : Walkover
Volleyball
( Girls Event - Team )
Match 1
Raebareli V/S Srinagar
11:00 AM - 11:45 AMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTRaebareli Volleyball Girls Team - [Raebareli]
Team Won : Raebareli
Winner : Raebareli Volleyball Girls Team
Against : Srinagar Volleyball Girls Team
Score : Set-1 ( 15-4 ) , Set-2 ( 15 - 12 ]
Volleyball
( Boys Event - Team )
Match 4
Srinagar V/S Hyderabad
02:00 PM - 02:45 PMRTISC - VOLLEYBALL COURTHyderabad Volleyball Team - [Hyderabad]
Team Won : Hyderabad
Winner : Hyderabad Volleyball Team
Against : Srinagar Volleyball Team
Score : Walkover